Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Prasanthi Express - 18463


  ()
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
05:45
0
1
0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
06:10
06:15
5 min
1
19 km
3 Balugan (BALU)
07:07
07:08
1 min
1
90 km
4 Khallikot (KIT)
07:22
07:24
2 min
1
107 km
5 Chatrapur (CAP)
07:49
07:50
1 min
1
145 km
6 Berhampur (BAM)
08:10
08:15
5 min
1
166 km
7 Palasa (PSA)
09:25
09:27
2 min
1
240 km
8 Naupada Jn (NWP)
09:49
09:50
1 min
1
266 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
10:23
10:25
2 min
1
313 km
10 Chipurupalle (CPP)
10:54
10:55
1 min
1
352 km
11 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
11:30
11:35
5 min
1
382 km
12 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
12:50
13:10
20 min
1
443 km
13 Duvvada (DVD)
13:41
13:42
1 min
1
461 km
14 Anakapalle (AKP)
13:56
13:57
1 min
1
477 km
15 Tuni (TUNI)
14:40
14:41
1 min
1
540 km
16 Annavaram (ANV)
14:55
14:56
1 min
1
557 km
17 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
15:23
15:24
1 min
1
594 km
18 Rajamundry (RJY)
16:18
16:20
2 min
1
644 km
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD)
16:57
16:58
1 min
1
686 km
20 Eluru (EE)
17:31
17:32
1 min
1
734 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
19:10
19:25
15 min
1
793 km
22 Guntur Jn (GNT)
20:10
20:30
20 min
1
825 km
23 Narasaraopet (NRT)
21:21
21:22
1 min
1
871 km
24 Vinukonda (VKN)
21:59
22:00
1 min
1
908 km
25 Donakonda (DKD)
22:35
22:36
1 min
1
945 km
26 Markapur Road (MRK)
22:54
22:55
1 min
1
969 km
27 Cumbum (CBM)
23:14
23:15
1 min
1
995 km
28 Giddalur (GID)
23:40
23:41
1 min
1
1029 km
29 Nandyal (NDL)
01:30
01:35
5 min
2
1082 km
30 Betamcherla (BMH)
02:14
02:15
1 min
2
1122 km
31 DHNE (DHNE)
03:08
03:10
2 min
2
1158 km
32 Guntakal Jn (GTL)
04:30
04:45
15 min
2
1227 km
33 Gooty (GY)
05:09
05:10
1 min
2
1255 km
34 Anantapur (ATP)
05:59
06:00
1 min
2
1312 km
35 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
07:35
07:40
5 min
2
1346 km
36 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)
08:13
08:14
1 min
2
1379 km
37 Hindupur (HUP)
09:09
09:10
1 min
2
1436 km
38 Gauribidanur (GBD)
09:13
09:15
2 min
2
1460 km
39 Yelhanka Jn (YNK)
10:38
10:40
2 min
2
1520 km
40 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
11:19
11:20
1 min
2
1542 km
41 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
12:05
0
2
1546 km

Train Prasanthi Express -18463 from to passes through following stations:


Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Berhampur, Palasa, Naupada Jn, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagram Jn, Vishakapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, DHNE, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Sai P Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Yelhanka Jn, Bangalore Cant, Bangalore Cy Jn,