Porbandar (PBR), Porbandar Railway Station

Name: Porbandar Code: PBR City: Porbandar
More Porbandar stations : Porbandar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Porbandar (PBR), Porbandar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19215 Saurashtra Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Starts 07:00 - N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres Starts 07:55 - N N N N Y N N
19261 Porbandar Exp 10:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19571 Rjt Pbr Express 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp 12:55 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
19572 Pbr Rjt Expres Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Starts 15:10 - N N N Y Y N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Starts 15:10 - N Y N N N Y N
19270 Pbr Express 17:20 Ends - N Y Y N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Starts 18:20 - N N N Y N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 19:00 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 20:40 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Porbandar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Porbandar like Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Dee Porbndr Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Pbr Rjt Expres, Saurashtra Exp, Delhi Sr Expres, Pbr Express, Rjt Pbr Express, Kaviguru Expres, Saurashtra Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Porbandar station like Kochuveli Exp, Delhi Sr Expres, Kaviguru Expres, Pbr Howrah Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Pbr Rjt Expres etc or some trains that arrives at time 17:20, 20:40, 05:50, 12:00, 19:00, 12:55, 10:15 and trains Pbr Express, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Saurashtra Exp, Rjt Pbr Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Dee Porbndr Exp, Porbandar Exp respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Rjt Pbr Express, Porbandar Exp, Pbr Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Dee Porbndr Exp, Saurashtra Exp etc while some train like Pbr Motihari Ex, Pbr Howrah Exp, Pbr Rjt Expres, Kaviguru Expres, Kochuveli Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Delhi Sr Expres departs at 15:10, 07:00, 14:35, 07:55, 18:20, 21:05, 15:10 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Saurashtra Exp, Rjt Pbr Express, Pbr Rjt Expres etc or trains that run weekly Kochuveli Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Dee Porbndr Exp, Delhi Sr Expres, Porbandar Exp, Kaviguru Expres, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Pbr Howrah Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Pbr Express and etc.