Porbandar Motihari Express - 19269

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Porbandar (PBR) Starts 15:10 - 1 0 km
Bhaunra (BNVD) 16:02 16:04 2 min 1 53 km
Jamnagar (JAM) 17:58 18:00 2 min 1 132 km
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 19:28 19:33 5 min 1 217 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1 333 km
Viramgam Jn (VG) 23:03 23:06 3 min 1 398 km
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:20 00:50 30 min 2 464 km
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 04:17 04:19 2 min 2 597 km
Abu Road (ABR) 05:30 05:40 10 min 2 649 km
Marwar Jn (MJ) 08:39 08:41 2 min 2 815 km
Ajmer Jn (AII) 10:55 11:05 10 min 2 954 km
Jaipur (JP) 13:05 13:20 15 min 2 1089 km
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 14:30 14:32 2 min 2 1179 km
Alwar (AWR) 15:40 15:43 3 min 2 1240 km
Rewari (RE) 17:30 18:02 32 min 2 1314 km
Gurgaon (GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 min 2 1365 km
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 19:03 19:05 2 min 2 1382 km
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 19:35 19:40 5 min 2 1392 km
Delhi (DLI) 20:00 20:40 40 min 2 1396 km
Moradabad (MB) 23:40 23:50 10 min 2 1557 km
Bareilly (BE) 01:22 01:25 3 min 3 1648 km
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:35 02:40 5 min 3 1718 km
Lucknow (LKO) 05:15 05:55 40 min 3 1883 km
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:55 08:00 5 min 3 2007 km
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:50 11:10 20 min 3 2161 km
Bagaha (BUG) 14:09 14:11 2 min 3 2269 km
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 14:56 15:01 5 min 3 2311 km
Bettiah (BTH) 15:35 15:37 2 min 3 2348 km
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 15:55 15:57 2 min 3 2370 km
Motihari (MKI) 16:13 16:18 5 min 3 2391 km
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:10 Ends - 3 2470 km

Train Porbandar Motihari Express - 19269 from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn passes through following stations:

Porbandar, Bhaunra, Jamnagar, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Motihari, Muzaffarpur Jn

More About - Porbandar Motihari Express – 19269

Train Name Pbr Motihari Ex, 19269 that is travelling from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn. The number of stations that train Pbr Motihari Ex passes are 31, which are Bettiah, Ahmedabad Jn, Sagauli Jn, Rewari, Gorakhpur Jn, Jamnagar, Alwar, Gonda Jn, Rajkot Jn, Jaipur. Porbandar is the starting junction for train Pbr Motihari Ex. Train Pbr Motihari Exending point is Muzaffarpur Jn. Distance travelled by Train Pbr Motihari Ex is 2470 kms.