Train Schedule

New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:20
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Arr. 19:24
Dep. 19:29
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Arr. 20:35
Dep. 20:40
Etawah (ETW)
Arr. 21:38
Dep. 21:40
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. 23:40
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:50
Janghai Jn (JNH)
Arr. 03:47
Dep. 03:49
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 05:10
Dep. 05:20
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 06:15
Dep. 06:35
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Arr. 07:13
Dep. 07:15
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Arr. 08:03
Dep. 08:05
Rafiganj (RFJ)
Arr. 08:43
Dep. 08:45
Gaya Jn (GAYA)
Arr. 09:15
Dep. 09:18
Koderma (KQR)
Arr. 10:30
Dep. 10:32
Parasnath (PNME)
Arr. 11:23
Dep. 11:25
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Arr. 12:18
Dep. 12:28
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 13:26
Dep. 13:41
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 14:11
Dep. 14:13
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 15:11
Dep. 15:16
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 16:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Poorva Express – 12382

Train number 12382, Poorva Express travels from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Numbers of stations that train Poorva Express passes are 20 which are Janghai Jn, Durgapur, Bhabua Road, Asansol Jn, Rafiganj, Mughal Sarai Jn, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Parasnath. Train Poorva Express starting point is New Delhi. Train Poorva Express ends at Howrah Jn. Poorva Express covers 1446 kms.