This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule 

Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 08:15
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:23
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 10:17
Dep. 10:19
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 10:48
Dep. 10:53
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
Arr. 11:57
Dep. 12:05
Parasnath (PNME)
Arr. 12:41
Dep. 12:42
Koderma (KQR)
Arr. 13:32
Dep. 13:33
Gaya Jn (GAYA)
Arr. 14:50
Dep. 14:55
Rafiganj (RFJ)
Arr. 15:24
Dep. 15:25
Anugraha N Road (AUBR)
Arr. 15:46
Dep. 15:47
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Arr. 16:04
Dep. 16:06
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Arr. 16:48
Dep. 16:49
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 17:42
Dep. 18:02
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 18:37
Dep. 18:47
Janghai Jn (JNH)
Arr. 20:04
Dep. 20:05
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 22:05
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 00:27
Dep. 00:32
Etawah (ETW)
Arr. 02:04
Dep. 02:05
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Arr. 03:35
Dep. 03:40
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Arr. 04:35
Dep. 04:40
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 07:20
Dep. Ends

More About - Poorva Express – 12381 

Train Poorva Express – 12381 travels from Howrah Jn to New Delhi. Train Poorva Express passes 21 stations which are Kanpur Central, Barddhaman Jn, Janghai Jn, Asansol Jn, Parasnath, Gaya Jn, Howrah Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhabua Road, Varanasi Jn. Train Poorva Express starting point is Howrah Jn. Its ending point is New Delhi. Poorva Express travels total distance of 1446 kms.