Train Schedule

New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:20
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Arr. 19:24
Dep. 19:29
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Arr. 20:35
Dep. 20:40
Etawah (ETW)
Arr. 21:38
Dep. 21:40
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. 23:40
Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Arr. 02:05
Dep. 02:10
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 04:40
Dep. 04:55
Buxar (BXR)
Arr. 06:04
Dep. 06:06
Ara (ARA)
Arr. 06:50
Dep. 06:52
Danapur (DNR)
Arr. 07:19
Dep. 07:21
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 07:55
Dep. 08:05
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
Arr. 08:40
Dep. 08:42
Barh (BARH)
Arr. 08:53
Dep. 08:55
Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Arr. 09:18
Dep. 09:20
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 10:06
Dep. 10:08
Jamui (JMU)
Arr. 10:28
Dep. 10:30
Jhajha (JAJ)
Arr. 11:07
Dep. 11:12
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 11:44
Dep. 11:48
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 12:13
Dep. 12:15
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Arr. 12:53
Dep. 12:55
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 13:26
Dep. 13:41
Durgapur (DGR)
Arr. 14:11
Dep. 14:13
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
Arr. 15:11
Dep. 15:16
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 16:55
Dep. Ends

More About - Poorva Express – 12304

Train Name Poorva Express, 12304 that is travelling from New Delhi to Howrah Jn. Train Poorva Express passes 24 stations which are Mokameh Jn, Etawah, Jhajha, Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn, Asansol Jn, Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jamui, Kanpur Central. New Delhi is the station from were Train Poorva Express starts. Its ending point is Howrah Jn. Distance travelled by Train Poorva Express is 1529 kms.