Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Pondicherry Bhubaneswar Express - 12897


  ()
1 Pondicherry (PDY)
18:30
0
1
0 km
2 Villuparam Jn (VM)
18:55
19:00
5 min
1
38 km
3 Chengalpattu (CGL)
20:33
20:35
2 min
1
141 km
4 Chennai Egmore (MS)
22:10
22:30
20 min
1
197 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR)
01:15
01:17
2 min
2
338 km
6 Ongole (OGL)
03:09
03:10
1 min
2
493 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
05:30
05:40
10 min
2
631 km
8 Rajamundry (RJY)
07:53
07:55
2 min
2
780 km
9 Samalkot Jn (SLO)
08:31
08:32
1 min
2
831 km
10 Duvvada (DVD)
11:09
11:10
1 min
2
964 km
11 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
12:35
12:50
15 min
2
1029 km
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
13:52
13:54
2 min
2
1098 km
13 Palasa (PSA)
15:00
15:02
2 min
2
1171 km
14 Berhampur (BAM)
15:57
16:02
5 min
2
1245 km
15 Balugan (BALU)
17:04
17:05
1 min
2
1321 km
16 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
18:10
18:15
5 min
2
1392 km
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
18:45
0
2
1411 km

Train Pondicherry Bhubaneswar Express -12897 from to passes through following stations:


Pondicherry, Villuparam Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar,