Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Railway Station

Name: Podanur Jn Code: PTJ City: Coimbatore
More Coimbatore stations : Coimbatore Jn     Coimbatore     Coimbatore Nrth     Podanur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12686 Chennai Exp 00:04 00:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16856 Puducherry Exp 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
12685 Mangalore Exp 00:34 00:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp 01:33 01:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
22608 Ernakulam Sf Ex 01:43 01:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 01:49 01:50 1 min N N Y N Y N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 02:44 02:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16527 Ypr Cannanore E 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 03:44 03:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 04:14 04:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:49 04:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
16628 West Coast Exp 06:09 06:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 11:39 11:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express 13:19 13:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
16331 Trivandram Exp 19:13 19:15 2 min N Y N N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp 20:09 20:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22607 Bangalore Sf Ex 21:04 21:05 1 min N N N N N N Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 21:04 21:05 1 min Y N Y N N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 21:19 21:20 1 min N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16042 Chennai Express 22:04 22:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Podanur Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Podanur Jn station are West Coast Exp, Chennai Express, Puducherry Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, Mumbai Express, Ms Mangalore Ex. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chennai Exp, Alleppey Exp, Mangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Ers Karaikalexp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ypr Cannanore E etc or train that run weekly like Kochuveli Exp, Mangalore Exp, Puducherry Exp, Mumbai Express, Trivandram Exp, Hubli Exp, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Tvc Chennai Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Trivandrum Exp and etc.