Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Railway Station

Name: Podanur Jn Code: PTJ City: Coimbatore
More Coimbatore stations : Coimbatore Jn     Coimbatore     Coimbatore Nrth     Podanur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16044 Puducherry Exp 00:04 00:05 1 min N Y N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp 00:04 00:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 00:29 00:30 1 min N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp 00:34 00:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp 01:03 01:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 01:33 01:35 2 min N N N N Y N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 01:43 01:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 01:49 01:50 1 min N N Y N Y N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 02:13 02:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 03:03 03:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 03:44 03:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12654 Tiruchi Express 03:54 03:55 1 min Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 04:49 04:50 1 min N N N N N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 06:18 06:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 08:48 08:50 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 10:43 10:45 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 13:19 13:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 13:38 13:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 14:48 14:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl 16:03 16:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 19:03 19:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
06026 Chennai Express 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp 20:09 20:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 21:04 21:05 1 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 21:04 21:05 1 min N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express 21:18 21:20 2 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 21:19 21:20 1 min N N N Y N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express 22:04 22:05 1 min N N N N N Y N
06025 Kollam Express 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 22:28 22:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 23:34 23:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Podanur Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Podanur Jn station are West Coast Exp, Chennai Express, Puducherry Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, mumbai Express, Ms Mangalore Ex. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Chennai Exp, Alleppey Exp, Mangalore Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Ms Mangalore Ex, Ers Karaikalexp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ypr Cannanore E etc or train that run weekly like Kochuveli Exp, Mangalore Exp, Puducherry Exp, Mumbai Express, Trivandram Exp, Hubli Exp, Ernakulam Sf Ex, Tvc Chennai Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Trivandrum Exp and etc.