Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram Railway Station

Name: Pithapuram Code: PAP City: Pithapuram
More Pithapuram stations : Pithapuram
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17205 Snsi Cct Exp 01:21 01:23 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp 01:22 01:23 1 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp 01:22 01:23 1 min Y N N N Y N N
17479 Puri Tpty Exp 01:51 01:52 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 01:51 01:52 1 min N N Y N N N Y
57271 Rayagada Psgnr 02:20 02:21 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Exp 02:36 02:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57264 Ns Vskp Passr 03:43 03:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57229 Mtm Vskp Passr 03:43 03:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 07:11 07:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Simhadri Expres 09:22 09:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 11:13 11:14 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 12:43 12:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 12:43 12:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp 14:17 14:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Tirumala Expres 16:08 16:09 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp 19:32 19:33 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp 20:18 20:19 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57265 Vskp Ns Pass 22:36 22:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57230 Vskp Mtm Pass 22:36 22:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57272 Rgda Bza Pass 23:37 23:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Pithapuram Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Pithapuram station are East Coast Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Simhadri Exp, Vskp Mtm Pass, Rayagada Psgnr, Dhanbad Express, Ns Vskp Passr, Vskp Ns Pass. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Dhn Alappuzha E, Tirumala Exp, Ns Vskp Passr, East Coast Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Rayagada Psgnr, Tirumala Expres, Mtm Vskp Passr, Simhadri Exp, Vskp Ns Pass etc and 5 run on weekly basis like Bsp Tpty Expres, Tpty Puri Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Snsi Cct Exp etc.