Phagwara To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Phagwara to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14645 Shalimar Exp Phagwara Jn 00:40 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Phagwara Jn 02:34 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Phagwara Jn 02:50 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Phagwara Jn 02:50 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Phagwara Jn 03:40 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Phagwara Jn 04:24 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Phagwara Jn 05:03 Jalandhar City 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Phagwara Jn 05:25 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Phagwara Jn 05:25 Jalandhar City 05:55 N Y Y N N Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Phagwara Jn 05:40 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Phagwara Jn 05:52 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Phagwara Jn 05:52 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Phagwara Jn 06:31 Jalandhar City 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr Phagwara Jn 06:52 Jalandhar City 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N Y Y N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N Y N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Phagwara Jn 07:45 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N Y N N N
13049 Amritsar Exp Phagwara Jn 07:56 Jalandhar City 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Phagwara Jn 08:10 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 Y N N Y N N Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Phagwara Jn 08:23 Jalandhar City 08:50 N Y N Y N N N
04734 Bkn Ptk Spl Phagwara Jn 08:25 Jalandhar Cant 08:45 N N N N Y N N
15707 Kir Asr Express Phagwara Jn 09:40 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Phagwara Jn 11:59 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Phagwara Jn 11:59 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
12497 Shane Punjab Phagwara Jn 12:34 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Phagwara Jn 12:49 Jalandhar City 13:15 N N N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Phagwara Jn 14:27 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Phagwara Jn 17:20 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Phagwara Jn 18:26 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Phagwara Jn 19:55 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Phagwara Jn 20:08 Jalandhar City 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Phagwara Jn 20:08 Jalandhar City 20:30 N N N Y N N N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Phagwara Jn 20:26 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Phagwara Jn 20:26 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Phagwara Jn 21:03 Jalandhar City 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Phagwara Jn 23:13 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Phagwara to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Phagwara To Jalandhar Trains

Book your train tickets from phagwara to jalandhar. Some of the trains running on this route are Ned Asr Sup Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Himsagar Exp, Jaipur Asr Exp, Paschim Express, Amritsar Expres, Ten Jammu Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Shane Punjab. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Phagwara Jn. Different trains running from phagwara to jalandhar takes time approximately from 0 hrs 38 mins to 0 hours 15 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Expres, Paschim Express, Goldentemple Ml, Shane Punjab, Hte Jat Exp, Amritsar Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Jammu Mail, Jhelum Express or some weekly trains like Panchvalley Pa, Himsagar Exp, Jaipur Asr Exp, Amritsar Shtbdi, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Navyug Exp, Andaman Express, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Bkn Ptk Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Phagwara Jn( like Jp Asr Express, Navyug Exp, Ndls Juc Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Amritsar Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Shaheed Express ).