Payyanur To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Payyanur to Mangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06001 Madgaon Exp Payyanur 01:00 Surathkal 04:18 Y N N N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp Payyanur 02:05 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Okha Express Payyanur 02:40 Surathkal 05:40 N N N Y N Y N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Payyanur 02:40 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Payyanur 02:40 MAJN 04:50 N N N N Y N N
16334 Veraval Express Payyanur 02:40 MAJN 04:50 N Y N N N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Payyanur 04:45 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N
11098 Poorna Express Payyanur 05:30 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Payyanur 05:35 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N
16604 Maveli Express Payyanur 05:55 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp Payyanur 06:15 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp Payyanur 06:50 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N
16629 Malabar Exp Payyanur 07:21 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp Payyanur 07:22 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Payyanur 07:35 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp Payyanur 07:35 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N
16347 Mangalore Exp Payyanur 08:30 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Payyanur 08:50 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail Payyanur 10:12 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06667 Maq Garibrath S Payyanur 10:50 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp Payyanur 11:00 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Payyanur 13:00 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N
16606 Ernad Express Payyanur 15:00 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Yesvantpur Exp Payyanur 17:00 MAJN 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Payyanur 17:25 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Payyanur 18:18 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Payyanur 19:20 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Payyanur 21:25 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Payyanur to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.

More About - Payyanur To Mangalore Trains

Planning to travel from payyanur to mangalore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kcvl Bvc Expres, Parasuram Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Ms Mangalore Ex, Madgaon Exp, Ernad Express, Maq Vivek Exp, Mangalore Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Maveli Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Payyanur. Choose trains between payyanur to mangalore with time approximately from 4 hrs 9 mins to 2 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Maveli Express, Parasuram Exp, Ernad Express, Ms Mangalore Ex, Malabar Exp, Netravathi Exp, Mangalore Mail, Mangala Ldweep, Mangalore Exp, Yesvantpur Exp or train that run weekly like Maq Garibrath S, Okha Express, Ngt Vsg Expres, Maq Vivek Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Veraval Express, Ers Cstm Expres, Madgaon Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Mangalore Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from payyanur like from Payyanur( like Netravathi Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Malabar Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Ernad Express, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Madgaon Exp, Maq Garibrath S, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Mail ).