Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Patna Express - 16309


  ()
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
16:40
0
1
0 km
2 Alwaye (AWY)
17:05
17:10
5 min
1
20 km
3 Trichur (TCR)
18:35
18:40
5 min
1
75 km
4 Palghat (PGT)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
152 km
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
21:30
21:35
5 min
1
206 km
6 Tiruppur (TUP)
22:25
22:30
5 min
1
256 km
7 Erode Jn (ED)
23:20
23:25
5 min
1
307 km
8 Salem Jn (SA)
00:20
00:25
5 min
2
369 km
9 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
02:08
02:10
2 min
2
489 km
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
03:18
03:20
2 min
2
573 km
11 Chennai Central (MAS)
05:40
06:20
40 min
2
702 km
12 Ongole (OGL)
10:49
10:50
1 min
2
994 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
13:05
13:20
15 min
2
1132 km
14 Rajamundry (RJY)
15:27
15:29
2 min
2
1282 km
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
19:30
19:50
20 min
2
1482 km
16 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
20:45
20:47
2 min
2
1543 km
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
21:40
21:42
2 min
2
1612 km
18 Palasa (PSA)
22:45
22:47
2 min
2
1685 km
19 Berhampur (BAM)
23:38
23:43
5 min
2
1759 km
20 Balugan (BALU)
00:40
00:41
1 min
3
1835 km
21 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
01:50
02:00
10 min
3
1906 km
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
02:20
02:25
5 min
3
1925 km
23 Cuttack (CTC)
03:45
03:50
5 min
3
1952 km
24 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
04:39
04:40
1 min
3
2024 km
25 Bhadrakh (BHC)
05:33
05:35
2 min
3
2068 km
26 Balasore (BLS)
06:22
06:24
2 min
3
2130 km
27 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
08:15
08:40
25 min
3
2248 km
28 Midnapore (MDN)
09:23
09:28
5 min
3
2261 km
29 Bishnupur (VSU)
10:19
10:20
1 min
3
2333 km
30 Bankura (BQA)
10:46
10:51
5 min
3
2363 km
31 Adra Jn (ADRA)
11:40
11:45
5 min
3
2416 km
32 Burnpur (BURN)
12:32
12:33
1 min
3
2453 km
33 Asansol Jn (ASN)
13:00
13:25
25 min
3
2458 km
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ)
13:49
13:50
1 min
3
2483 km
35 Madhupur Jn (MDP)
14:31
14:33
2 min
3
2539 km
36 Jasidih Jn (JSME)
14:58
15:00
2 min
3
2568 km
37 Jhajha (JAJ)
16:25
16:30
5 min
3
2612 km
38 Kiul Jn (KIUL)
17:10
17:12
2 min
3
2666 km
39 Mokameh Jn (MKA)
17:50
17:52
2 min
3
2700 km
40 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
18:30
18:32
2 min
3
2744 km
41 Patna Saheb (PNC)
19:25
19:26
1 min
3
2779 km
42 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)
19:41
19:43
2 min
3
2787 km
43 Patna Jn (PNBE)
20:15
0
3
2789 km

Train Patna Express -16309 from to passes through following stations:


Eranakulam Jn, Alwaye, Trichur, Palghat, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chennai Central, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Midnapore, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra Jn, Burnpur, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Mokameh Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Saheb, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna Jn,