Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Patna Bangalore Special - 2296A


  ()
1 Patna Jn (PNBE)
20:10
0
1
0 km
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
23:35
23:45
10 min
1
212 km
3 CHEOKI (COI)
02:00
02:05
5 min
2
357 km
4 Satna (STA)
04:45
04:55
10 min
2
543 km
5 Katni (KTE)
06:10
06:15
5 min
2
641 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP)
08:10
08:20
10 min
2
732 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET)
12:10
12:20
10 min
2
977 km
8 Nagpur (NGP)
17:25
17:45
20 min
2
1274 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ)
21:35
21:45
10 min
2
1485 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
05:40
06:00
20 min
3
1938 km
11 Gudur Jn (GDR)
10:35
10:37
2 min
3
2231 km
12 Chennai Central (MAS)
13:00
13:25
25 min
3
2368 km
13 Arakkonam (AJJ)
14:28
14:30
2 min
3
2436 km
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
15:25
15:27
2 min
3
2497 km
15 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
16:50
16:55
5 min
3
2581 km
16 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
19:35
19:40
5 min
3
2725 km
17 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
20:10
0
3
2729 km

Train Patna Bangalore Special -2296A from Patna Jn to Bangalore Cy Jn passes through following stations:


Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, CHEOKI, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Balharshah, Vijayawada Jn, Gudur Jn, Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangalore Cant, Bangalore Cy Jn,