Patna To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13049 Amritsar Exp Patna Saheb 01:17 Varanasi Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Budh Purnima Ex Patna Jn 02:20 Varanasi Jn 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Varanasi Jn 09:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Patna Jn 04:35 Manduadih 09:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express Patna Jn 04:50 Varanasi Jn 10:00 N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Patna Jn 04:50 Varanasi Jn 10:00 N N N Y N N N
13413 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Varanasi Jn 11:00 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Varanasi Jn 11:00 Y N Y Y N Y N
12355 Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Varanasi Jn 11:25 N Y N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Varanasi Jn 15:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Indore Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Varanasi Jn 15:50 N N N N Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Varanasi Jn 15:50 Y N N N N N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Varanasi Jn 16:25 N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Varanasi Jn 16:25 Y N Y Y Y N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Bhulanpur 17:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special Patna Jn 13:30 Varanasi Jn 19:05 N N N N N N Y
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp Patna Saheb 13:45 Varanasi Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Varanasi Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 16:30 Varanasi Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Patna Jn 18:20 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Varanasi Jn 23:48 N N N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Varanasi Jn 01:35 N Y N N Y N N

Patna to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.