Patna To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13049 Amritsar Exp Patna Saheb 01:17 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express Patna Jn 04:50 Lucknow 16:55 N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Patna Jn 04:50 Lucknow 16:55 N N N Y N N N
13413 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Lucknow 19:10 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Lucknow 19:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
12355 Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Lucknow 17:20 N Y N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Lucknow 19:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Lucknow 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Lucknow 22:25 Y N N N N N N
19314 Indore Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Lucknow 22:20 N N N N Y N N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Lucknow 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Lucknow 23:20 N Y N N N Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Lucknow 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Lucknow 05:40 N N N N Y N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Patna Jn 18:20 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Lucknow 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Lucknow 07:15 Y N Y Y N Y Y

Patna to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.