Patna To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12332 Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Danapur 01:28 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 04:55 Howrah Jn 12:35 N N N N N Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Danapur 06:10 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Sealdah 15:10 N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N N Y N N N
12304 Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Howrah Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Danapur 15:00 Sealdah 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 N N N Y N N Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 KOLKATA 05:15 N N Y N Y N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Danapur 21:02 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Patna To Kolkata Trains

If you are travelling from patna to kolkata then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Lal Quila Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Ananya Express, Akal Takhat Exp, Bsb Sdah Expres, Asr Hwh Express, Pnbe Hwh Spl, Janshatabdi Exp, Himgiri Express, Danapur Hwh Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in patna like Danapur, Patna Jn. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Lal Quila Exp, Bsb Sdah Expres, U A Toofan Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Danapur Hwh Exp, Vibhuti Express, Asr Hwh Express and 14 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Danapur( like Bsb Sdah Expres, Asr Hwh Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Himgiri Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Poorva Express, Vibhuti Express, Asr Hwh Express, U A Toofan Exp ), Patna Jn( like Kolkata Rjdhni, Pnbe Hwh Spl, Fzr Hwh Spl, Nldm Koaa Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Upasana Express, Akal Takhat Exp, Kol Garib Rath, Ananya Express, Janshatabdi Exp ).