Patna To Kiul Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Kiul Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12332 Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Kiul Jn 03:50 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Danapur 01:28 Kiul Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13236 Intercity Exp Danapur 05:05 Kiul Jn 08:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Danapur 05:30 Kiul Jn 08:10 N Y N Y N Y N
18184 Dnr Tata Exp Danapur 06:00 Kiul Jn 09:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Danapur 06:10 Kiul Jn 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Kiul Jn 08:29 N N N N N N Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Kiul Jn 08:31 N N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Kiul Jn 08:29 N N Y N N Y N
12368 Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Kiul Jn 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Kiul Jn 10:06 Y N N Y Y N Y
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres Patna Jn 08:40 Kiul Jn 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Patna Jn 08:55 Kiul Jn 10:47 N N Y N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 Kiul Jn 12:38 N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Kiul Jn 12:50 N N N Y N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Kiul Jn 16:05 Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Danapur 11:57 Kiul Jn 16:05 N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Danapur 12:28 Kiul Jn 16:35 N N Y N N N Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Patna Jn 13:25 Kiul Jn 16:35 Y N N N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Patna Jn 13:25 Kiul Jn 16:35 N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Kiul Jn 16:20 N N N Y Y N N
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Danapur 15:00 Kiul Jn 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Kiul Jn 17:50 N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Kiul Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
18621 Patliputra Exp Patna Jn 15:25 Kiul Jn 18:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Kiul Jn 18:58 N N N N N Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Patna Jn 16:10 Kiul Jn 19:10 N N N Y N N N
13402 Intercity Exp Danapur 16:15 Kiul Jn 19:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Kiul Jn 20:22 N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Kiul Jn 20:22 Y Y Y N Y Y N
83112 Dnr Grd Express Danapur 19:00 Kiul Jn 22:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Kiul Jn 22:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp Danapur 19:50 Kiul Jn 23:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Kiul Jn 00:05 N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Kiul Jn 00:05 Y N Y N Y Y N
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Kiul Jn 22:28 N N Y N Y N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Kiul Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Danapur 21:02 Kiul Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre Patna Jn 21:45 Kiul Jn 00:55 Y N N Y N Y N
12334 Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Kiul Jn 01:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Kiul Jn 01:15 N N N N N Y N
13242 Rjpb Banka Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Kiul Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela Patna Jn 23:55 Kiul Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Kiul Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Patna To Kiul Trains

Want to travel from patna to kiul on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ndls Bgp Expres, Nldm Koaa Exp, Gaya Jsme Mela, Vibhuti Express, Ndls Mldt Exp, Patliputra Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ndls Mldt Spl, Farakka Express, Pnbe Ers Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Danapur, Patna Jn. Choose trains between patna to kiul with time approximately from 5 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 48 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Asr Hwh Express, Dnr Tata Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Vibhuti Express, Gaya Jsme Mela, Dnr Grd Express, Asr Hwh Mail, South Bihar Exp, Bsb Sdah Expres, Lal Quila Exp and 30 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in patna from Danapur( like Farkka Express, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Guwahati Expres, Bhagalpur Exp, Dnr Grd Express, Bsb Sdah Expres, Dnr Tata Exp, U A Toofan Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex ), Patna Jn( like Kol Garib Rath, Pnbe Ers Expres, Upasana Express, Ndls Mldt Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ndls Bgp Spl, Patliputra Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Fzr Hwh Spl, Akal Takhat Exp ), Rjndr Ngr Bihar( like Rjpb Banka Exp, Rjpb Tata Spl ).