Patna To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12505 North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 19:20 N Y N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 19:20 N N N Y N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Patna Jn 04:50 Kanpur Central 14:00 N N N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Kanpur Central 21:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Patna Saheb 04:56 Kanpur Central 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 05:20 Kanpur Central 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Panki 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Kanpur Central 00:30 Y N N N N N N
19314 Indore Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 11:10 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N Y N N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Kanpur Central 01:25 N Y N N N Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Patna Saheb 12:24 Kanpur Central 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 Kanpur Central 00:27 Y Y N N Y Y N
12401 Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp Patna Jn 18:20 Kanpur Central 03:40 N N N N N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:45 Kanpur Central 03:35 N N Y N N N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 Kanpur Central 02:55 N Y N Y N Y N
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar 19:00 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 Kanpur Central 02:55 Y N N N Y N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Patna Saheb 20:21 Panki 08:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 21:25 Kanpur Central 04:45 N N N N N N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Patna Jn 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Patna Jn 21:50 Kanpur Central 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12315 Annanya Expres Patna Jn 22:00 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N Y N N N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:45 N N N N Y N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:35 N N N Y N N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Patna Jn 22:35 Kanpur Central 06:45 Y N N N N N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Patna Jn 23:30 Kanpur Central 08:05 N N N N N N Y
12948 Azimabad Expres Patna Jn 23:30 Kanpur Central 08:00 N N Y N Y N N
14083 Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Panki 09:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Patna To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from patna to kanpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ziyarat Express, Lal Quila Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, Kolkata Rjdhni, North East Exp, Rjpb Indb Expre, Indore Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Dbrt Rajdhani E, U Abhatoofan Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Patna Saheb, Patna Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Dbrt Rajdhani E, Lal Quila Exp, Rjpb Rajdhani, Seemanchal Exp, Mahananda Exp, Magadh Express, North East Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Brahmputra Mail and 23 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Patna Jn( like Jyg Anvt G Rath, Pratham S S Exp, Pnbe Adi Specia, Ghy Ndls Specia, Annanya Expres, Bgp Ndls Exp, North East Exp, Mahananda Exp, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Ghy Rajdhani Ex ), Patna Saheb( like U Abhatoofan Ex, Brahmputra Mail, Magadh Express, Farakka Express ), Banka Ghat( like Lal Quila Exp ), Rjndr Ngr Bihar( like Ziyarat Express, Rjpb Indb Expre, Bgp Garib Rath, Rjpb Rajdhani, Indore Express ).