Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Railway Station

Name: Patna Jn Code: PNBE City: Patna
More Patna stations : Banka Ghat     Danapur     Gulzarbagh     Patna Saheb     Phulwari Sharif     Rjndr Ngr Bihar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
09306 Pnbe Indb Spl Starts 00:10 - N N Y N N Y N
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl Starts 00:10 - N N N Y N N N
14084 Mahananda Exp 00:35 01:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 01:05 01:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 01:35 01:50 15 min N Y Y N N Y N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 01:35 01:50 15 min Y N N N N N N
03303 Dhn Pnbe Spl 02:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 02:00 02:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Express 02:10 02:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 02:15 02:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 02:40 03:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Varanasi budhpurnima Express 02:55 03:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19049 Bandra Patna Express 03:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 03:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y Y Y Y N
12149 Pune Patna Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:25 04:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N Y N Y N N N
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 04:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N N Y N Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 04:45 04:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13329 Dhanbad gangadamodar Express 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13236 Danapur Intercity Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 05:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13415 Malda Town Patna Express 05:30 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13347 Barka Kana Palamou Express 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Starts 05:45 - N N N N N N Y
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath 05:55 06:05 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 05:55 06:05 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express 06:05 06:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
12351 Danapur Express 06:05 06:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronit 06:40 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
13111 Lal Quila Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12394 Sampoorn K Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Danapur Saharsa Link Express 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13287 Durg South Bihar Express 07:10 07:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N Y Y N Y
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express Starts 08:55 - N N Y N N N N
13234 Danapur Rajgriha Express 09:05 09:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 09:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 09:50 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 09:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl 09:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13244 Dos Pnbe Intcit 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02394 Anvt Pnbe Spl 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 10:00 10:15 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 10:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia 10:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15281 Saharsa koshi express 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 10:35 10:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 10:40 10:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
02567 Shc Pnbe Spl 11:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Starts 11:00 - N N N Y N N N
13401 Bhagalpur Intercity Express 11:15 11:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 11:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 11:25 11:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express 11:30 12:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
18625 Patna hatia Express Starts 11:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express Starts 11:50 - Y N Y Y Y N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 12:05 12:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Starts 12:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 12:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 12:10 12:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Starts 12:15 - N N N Y N N N
18622 Hatia Patliputra Express 12:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15713 Katihar intercity Express 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02568 Pnbe Shc Spl Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
14055 Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail 13:05 13:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 13:15 13:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 13:15 13:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 13:15 13:30 15 min N N Y N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 13:20 13:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 13:20 13:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 13:20 13:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 13:20 13:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
08293 Bsp Pnbe Specia 13:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 13:50 14:00 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 13:50 14:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Starts 14:00 - N N N Y Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Starts 14:00 - N N N N N Y N
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 14:05 14:20 15 min Y N N Y N N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:20 14:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci 14:40 14:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Delhi Brahmputra Mail 14:45 14:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03511 Asn Pnbe Specia 14:45 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
03557 Asn Pnbe Spl 14:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl 15:00 15:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 15:00 15:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 15:00 15:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
18621 Patna patliputra Express Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl Starts 15:35 - N N N N N Y Y
18626 Hatia Patna Express 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Varanasi sealdah Express 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 16:00 16:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12303 Poorva Express 16:05 16:15 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express Starts 16:30 - N Y N N N N N
13402 Danapur Intercity Express 16:30 16:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19313 Indore Patna Express 16:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
15282 Patna koshi express Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12367 Vikramshila Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13331 Dhanbad patna Express 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 17:20 Ends - N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 17:20 Ends - Y N N N Y Y N
13243 Pnbe Dos Intcit Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13233 Rajgir Rajgriha Express 17:32 17:42 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 17:45 18:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12393 S Kranti Sup Ex 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 18:10 18:20 10 min N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 18:10 18:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
11105 Pratham S S Exp 18:10 18:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
18183 Tatanagar danapur Express 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 19:05 19:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12395 Ziyarat Express 19:05 19:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 19:05 19:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express 19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23225 Saharsa danapur Link Express 19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Starts 19:55 - N Y N N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Starts 19:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 20:00 20:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
09305 Indb Patna Spl 20:00 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express 20:00 20:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Starts 20:00 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Starts 20:10 - N N Y N Y N Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl Starts 20:10 - N N N Y N N N
13288 Danapur South Bihar Express 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 20:15 Ends - N N Y Y N N N
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 20:42 20:52 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 20:42 20:52 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 20:55 21:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 21:00 21:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
13348 Patna palamou Express Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Patna singrauli Link Express Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01711 Jbp Patna Spl 21:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 21:40 21:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 21:40 21:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Patna malda Town Express Starts 21:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
12315 Annanya Expres 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12506 North East Exp 21:55 22:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 22:25 22:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl 22:25 22:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03211 Pnbe Dhn Spl Starts 22:30 - N N N N N N Y
09411 Adi Patna Spl 22:35 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express 22:35 22:45 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:35 22:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Danapur Capital Express 22:45 22:55 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Sahibganj intercity Express 23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19050 Patna Bandra Express Starts 23:10 - N N Y N N N N
17609 Patna purna Express Starts 23:10 - N N N N N N Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 23:20 23:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl Starts 23:30 - N N N Y N N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Starts 23:30 - N N N N N N Y
12948 Patna azimabad Express Starts 23:30 - N N Y N Y N N
13330 Patna gangadamodar Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 23:45 23:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
13201 Rajendranagar Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.