Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Railway Station

Name: Patna Jn Code: PNBE City: Patna
More Patna stations : Banka Ghat     Danapur     Gulzarbagh     Patna Jn     Patna Saheb     Phulwari Sharif     Rjndr Ngr Bihar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12361 Asn Cstm Expres 01:05 01:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 01:35 01:50 15 min N Y Y N N Y N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp 02:00 02:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
15109 Budh Purnima Ex 02:10 02:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 02:15 02:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 02:40 03:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Budhpurnima Exp 02:55 03:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19049 Bdts Patna Exp 03:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp 03:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12149 Pune Patna Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13245 Capital Express 04:00 04:10 10 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y Y Y Y N
13005 Amritsar Mail 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:25 04:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres 04:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 04:40 04:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 04:40 04:50 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 04:45 04:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12487 Seemanchal Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13329 Gangadamodar Ex 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13483 Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13236 Intercity Exp 05:20 05:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13413 Farakka Express 05:20 05:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
13415 Mldt Pnbe Expre 05:30 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12359 Pnbe Garib Rath 05:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
23347 Sgrl Pnbe Lnk E 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13347 Palamou Express 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani 05:40 05:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath 05:55 06:05 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 05:55 06:05 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
12316 Ananya Express 06:05 06:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
12351 Danapur Express 06:05 06:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min N N Y N N Y N
18184 Dnr Tata Exp 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18624 Hte Rjpb Exp 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28624 Barka Rjpb Exp 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22213 Shm Pnbe Duront 06:40 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12368 Vikramshila Exp 06:45 06:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23111 Grd Dnr Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12394 Sampoorn K Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Intercity Expre 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
23226 Dnr Shc Link Ex 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13287 South Bihar Exp 07:10 07:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N Y Y N Y
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres Starts 08:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Starts 08:55 - N N Y N N N N
13234 Rajgriha Expres 09:05 09:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp 09:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 10:00 10:15 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
18449 B Nath Dham Exp 10:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
13244 Dos Pnbe Intcit 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15281 Koshi Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 10:35 10:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 10:40 10:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 11:00 11:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13401 Intercity Exp 11:15 11:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 11:25 11:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
19314 Indore Express 11:25 11:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express 11:30 12:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Expres Starts 11:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Starts 11:50 - Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Starts 11:50 - N Y N N N Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Starts 12:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 12:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
18622 Patliputra Exp 12:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15713 Intercity Exp 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail 13:05 13:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex 13:15 13:30 15 min N N Y N N N Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 13:15 13:25 10 min Y N N N Y N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 13:20 13:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 13:20 13:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 13:50 14:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 13:50 14:00 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Starts 14:00 - N N N N N Y N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Starts 14:00 - N N N Y Y N N
19048 Bgp Surat Exp 14:05 14:20 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15714 Intercity Exp Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13133 Sdah Bsb Exp 14:20 14:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 14:45 14:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres 15:00 15:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
18621 Patliputra Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18626 Hte Pnbe Exp 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex 16:00 16:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 16:05 16:15 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Starts 16:30 - N Y N N N N N
13402 Intercity Exp 16:30 16:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp 16:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12367 Vikramshila Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15282 Koshi Exp Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13331 Dhn Pnbe Expres 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 17:20 Ends - N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 17:20 Ends - Y N N N Y Y N
13243 Pnbe Dos Intcit Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13233 Rajgriha Expres 17:32 17:42 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 17:45 18:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12393 S Kranti Sup Ex 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp 18:10 18:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 18:10 18:20 10 min N Y N N N Y N
18183 Tata Dnr Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22405 Bgp Garib Rath 19:05 19:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath 19:05 19:15 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12395 Ziyarat Express 19:05 19:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express 19:25 19:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23225 Shc Dnr Link Ex 19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13225 Intercity Expre 19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Starts 19:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 20:00 20:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
12360 Kol Garib Rath Starts 20:10 - N N Y N Y N Y
13288 South Bihar Exp 20:10 20:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 20:15 Ends - N N Y Y N N N
22214 Duronto Express Starts 20:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
13484 Farakka Express 20:42 20:52 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express 20:42 20:52 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 20:50 21:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 20:55 21:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 21:00 21:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
13348 Palamou Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp 21:35 21:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 21:40 21:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre Starts 21:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
12315 Annanya Expres 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
12506 North East Exp 21:55 22:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12366 Pnbe Janshatabd 22:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express 22:35 22:45 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:35 22:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Kyq Capital Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y N N N Y
13246 Capital Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min N N N Y Y Y N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Starts 22:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13235 Intercity Exp 23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp Starts 23:10 - N N Y N N N N
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex Starts 23:10 - N N N N N N Y
12488 Seemanchal Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13330 Gangadamodar Ex Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Azimabad Expres Starts 23:30 - N N Y N Y N N
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.