Patna To Jhajha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Jhajha Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12332 Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Jhajha 05:35 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Danapur 01:28 Jhajha 07:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Jhajha 08:21 N N N N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Jhajha 08:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18184 Dnr Tata Exp Danapur 06:00 Jhajha 10:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Danapur 06:10 Jhajha 11:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12316 Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N Y N N N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N Y N N Y N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jhajha 09:30 N N N N N N Y
12304 Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Jhajha 11:07 Y N N Y Y N Y
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres Patna Jn 08:40 Jhajha 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Patna Jn 08:55 Jhajha 12:08 N N Y N N N N
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Patna Jn 10:50 Jhajha 14:25 N N N N N Y N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Jhajha 14:25 N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Jhajha 17:35 N N N Y Y N N
18621 Patliputra Exp Patna Jn 15:25 Jhajha 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Jhajha 20:45 N N N N N Y Y
12328 Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Jhajha 21:32 N N N Y N N Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Jhajha 21:32 Y Y Y N Y Y N
13112 Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Jhajha 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express Danapur 19:00 Jhajha 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp Danapur 19:50 Jhajha 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Jhajha 23:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Jhajha 01:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Danapur 21:02 Jhajha 01:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Jhajha 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Jhajha 02:50 N N N N N Y N
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela Patna Jn 23:55 Jhajha 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Jhajha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.