Patna To Jasidih Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Jasidih Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12332 Himgiri Express Danapur 00:51 Jasidih Jn 06:17 N Y Y N N Y N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Danapur 01:28 Jasidih Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 04:55 Jasidih Jn 08:35 N N N N N Y N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Patna Jn 05:45 Jasidih Jn 08:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Patna Jn 05:45 Jasidih Jn 08:56 N N N N N N Y
18184 Dnr Tata Exp Danapur 06:00 Jasidih Jn 10:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Danapur 06:10 Jasidih Jn 12:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jasidih Jn 10:07 N N N N N N Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Patna Jn 06:15 Jasidih Jn 10:07 N N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Patna Jn 06:15 Jasidih Jn 10:07 N N Y N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Patna Jn 06:15 Jasidih Jn 10:07 N Y N N N N N
12304 Poorva Express Danapur 07:21 Jasidih Jn 11:44 Y N N Y Y N Y
13332 Pnbe Dhn Expres Patna Jn 08:40 Jasidih Jn 13:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18450 B Nath Dham Exp Patna Jn 08:55 Jasidih Jn 12:48 N N Y N N N N
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl Patna Jn 11:00 Jasidih Jn 15:03 N N N Y N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Jasidih Jn 18:13 N N N Y Y N N
18621 Patliputra Exp Patna Jn 15:25 Jasidih Jn 20:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03512 Pnbe Asn Spl Patna Jn 15:35 Jasidih Jn 21:26 N N N N N Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Patna Jn 16:10 Jasidih Jn 21:11 N N N Y N N N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Patna Jn 18:00 Jasidih Jn 22:09 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Patna Jn 18:00 Jasidih Jn 22:09 N N N Y N N Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Danapur 19:00 Jasidih Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83112 Dnr Grd Express Danapur 19:00 Jasidih Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13288 South Bihar Exp Danapur 19:50 Jasidih Jn 01:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kol Garib Rath Patna Jn 20:10 Jasidih Jn 00:17 N N Y N Y N Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Danapur 20:35 Jasidih Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Danapur 21:02 Jasidih Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Danapur 22:02 Jasidih Jn 02:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03283 Rjpb Tata Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:15 Jasidih Jn 03:28 N N N N N Y N
03652 Gaya Jsme Mela Patna Jn 23:55 Jasidih Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Jasidih Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.