Patna To Jamalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Jamalpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13236 Intercity Exp Danapur 05:05 Jamalpur Jn 09:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Danapur 05:30 Jamalpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y N Y N
12368 Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Jamalpur Jn 10:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Jamalpur Jn 17:22 Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Danapur 11:57 Jamalpur Jn 17:12 N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Danapur 12:28 Jamalpur Jn 17:47 N N Y N N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Patna Jn 13:25 Jamalpur Jn 17:52 N N N Y N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Patna Jn 13:25 Jamalpur Jn 17:52 Y N N N Y N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Jamalpur Jn 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Danapur 15:00 Jamalpur Jn 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Jamalpur Jn 18:38 N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Jamalpur Jn 18:45 N N N N N N Y
13402 Intercity Exp Danapur 16:15 Jamalpur Jn 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13484 Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Jamalpur Jn 00:55 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Jamalpur Jn 00:55 N Y N Y N N Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre Patna Jn 21:45 Jamalpur Jn 01:55 Y N N Y N Y N
13242 Rjpb Banka Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Jamalpur Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y N Y

Patna to Jamalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Patna To Jamalpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from patna to jamalpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from patna to jamalpur are Bsb Sdah Expres, Rjpb Banka Exp, Guwahati Expres, Intercity Exp, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Mldt Spl, Farakka Express, Ndls Bgp Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in patna like Patna Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Danapur. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Bsb Sdah Expres, Brahmputra Mail, Vikramshila Exp and 14 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in patna from Danapur( like Guwahati Expres, Bsb Sdah Expres, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Intercity Exp, Bhagalpur Exp, St Bhagalpur Ex, Farkka Express, Farakka Express, Intercity Exp ), Patna Jn( like Ndls Bgp Expres, Vikramshila Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Ndls Mldt Spl, Pnbe Mldt Expre, Ndls Bgp Spl, Ndls Mldt Exp ), Rjndr Ngr Bihar( like Rjpb Banka Exp ).