Patna To Jabalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Jabalpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12361 Asn Cstm Expres Patna Jn 01:15 Jabalpur 13:35 Y N N N N N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 10:40 Jabalpur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Jabalpur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Patna Jn 12:15 Jabalpur 01:30 N N N Y N N N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Patna Jn 12:15 Jabalpur 01:30 N N Y N N N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Patna Saheb 12:42 Jabalpur 01:50 Y N N Y N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Patna Jn 13:30 Jabalpur 01:00 N N N N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Patna Jn 13:30 Jabalpur 03:05 N N N N Y N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Patna Saheb 13:31 Jabalpur 01:50 N N Y N N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Patna Saheb 13:31 Jabalpur 01:50 N Y N N Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Patna Jn 14:00 Jabalpur 01:50 N N N N N Y N
19048 Bgp Surat Exp Patna Jn 14:20 Jabalpur 02:15 Y N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 16:30 Jabalpur 06:25 N Y N N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Patna Jn 19:55 Jabalpur 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Patna Jn 19:55 Jabalpur 08:20 N Y N N N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 10:40 N N N Y N N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 08:40 N N Y N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express Patna Jn 20:10 Jabalpur 08:25 N Y N N N N N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Patna Jn 22:55 Jabalpur 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex Patna Jn 23:10 Jabalpur 10:50 N N N N N N Y
19050 Pnbe Bdts Exp Patna Jn 23:10 Jabalpur 10:50 N N Y N N N N
01712 Pnbe Jbp Spl Patna Jn 23:30 Jabalpur 13:05 N N N Y N N N
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:30 Jabalpur 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Jabalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.