Patna To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Danapur 00:51 Guwahati 23:10 Y N N N N N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Patna Jn 02:10 Guwahati 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Patna Jn 02:10 Guwahati 17:20 N N N N Y N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Patna Jn 04:45 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Patna Jn 04:45 Guwahati 23:35 N Y N Y N N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Patna Jn 10:50 Kamakhya 06:00 Y N N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres Patna Jn 10:50 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Patna Jn 11:50 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Danapur 11:57 Guwahati 13:00 N N N N N Y N
15645 Guwahati Expres Danapur 11:57 Guwahati 11:30 N N N Y N N Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Patna Jn 12:20 Kamakhya 04:15 Y N N N N N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Guwahati 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:10 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Guwahati 08:15 N N N N N Y N
12506 North East Exp Patna Jn 22:20 Guwahati 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13248 Kyq Capital Exp Danapur 22:25 Kamakhya 21:10 Y Y Y N N N Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Danapur 22:25 Kamakhya 21:55 N Y N N N N N

Patna to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Patna To Guwahati Trains

Book your train tickets from patna to guwahati. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bkn Ghy Express, Bme Ghy Express, Dbrt Rajdhani, Guwahati Expres, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, North East Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Brahmputra Mail and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Danapur, Patna Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar. Different trains running from patna to guwahati takes time approximately from 25 hrs 3 mins to 15 hours 10 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dbrt Rajdhani, North East Exp, Brahmputra Mail or train that run sporadically like Guwahati Expres, Ghy Rajdhani, Kyq Capital Exp, Bme Ghy Express, Bsb Ghy Spl, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Bkn Ghy Express, Rjpb Ntsk Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from patna like from Danapur( like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Kyq Capital Exp, Guwahati Expres, Bsb Ghy Spl ), Patna Jn( like Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Guwahati Expres, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, North East Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ndls Ghy Sf Spl, Kamakhya Expres, Bme Ghy Express, Brahmputra Mail, Bkn Ghy Express ), Rjndr Ngr Bihar( like Rjpb Ntsk Spl ).