Patna To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Gaya Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15109 Rajgir Budh Purnima Ex... Patna Jn 02:20 Gaya Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Patna Jn 06:00 Gaya Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Patna hatia Express Patna Jn 11:40 Gaya Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci Patna Saheb 14:02 Gaya Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13243 Pnbe Dos Intcit Patna Jn 17:30 Gaya Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13348 Patna palamou Express Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Patna singrauli Link E... Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rajendranagar t Hatia... Rjndr Ngr Bihar 21:20 Gaya Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03211 Pnbe Dhn Spl Patna Jn 22:30 Gaya Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
13330 Patna gangadamodar Exp... Patna Jn 23:30 Gaya Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Gaya to Patna

Patna to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.