Patna To Gaya Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Gaya Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15109 Budh Purnima Ex Patna Jn 02:20 Gaya Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12365 Rnc Janshatabdi Patna Jn 06:00 Gaya Jn 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18625 Pnbe Hte Expres Patna Jn 11:40 Gaya Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03651 Jsme Gaya Speci Patna Saheb 14:02 Gaya Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13243 Pnbe Dos Intcit Patna Jn 17:30 Gaya Jn 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13348 Palamou Exp Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E Patna Jn 21:15 Gaya Jn 23:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18623 Rjpb Hatia Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 21:20 Gaya Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03211 Pnbe Dhn Spl Patna Jn 22:30 Gaya Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
13330 Gangadamodar Ex Patna Jn 23:30 Gaya Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Gaya Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Patna To Gaya Trains

Are you looking for a train from patna to gaya? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Pnbe Hte Expres, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Pnbe Dhn Spl, Budh Purnima Ex, Jsme Gaya Speci, Palamou Exp, Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E, Pnbe Dos Intcit, Rnc Janshatabdi, Gangadamodar Ex. You can board your train from different locations in patna like Patna Jn, Patna Saheb, Rjndr Ngr Bihar. There are different trains that travel from patna to gaya and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 48 mins to 1 hours 55 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Pnbe Hte Expres, Rnc Janshatabdi, Rjpb Hatia Exp, Palamou Exp, Jsme Gaya Speci, Budh Purnima Ex, Pnbe Dos Intcit, Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E, Gangadamodar Ex and 1 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in patna from Patna Jn( like Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E, Pnbe Dos Intcit, Gangadamodar Ex, Budh Purnima Ex, Palamou Exp, Pnbe Hte Expres, Pnbe Dhn Spl, Rnc Janshatabdi ), Patna Saheb( like Jsme Gaya Speci ), Rjndr Ngr Bihar( like Rjpb Hatia Exp ).