Train Schedule

Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:10
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 17:36
Dep. 17:38
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 18:32
Dep. 18:35
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 20:05
Dep. 20:10
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:40
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 22:28
Dep. 22:30
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 23:20
Dep. 23:25
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 00:20
Dep. 00:25
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 03:18
Dep. 03:20
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 06:20
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 10:49
Dep. 10:50
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 13:05
Dep. 13:20
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 15:27
Dep. 15:29
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 19:25
Dep. 19:45
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 20:42
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:37
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:47
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 23:43
Dep. 23:45
Balugan (BALU)
Arr. 00:41
Dep. 00:42
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 01:50
Dep. 02:00
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 03:10
Dep. 03:15
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 04:09
Dep. 04:10
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 05:33
Dep. 05:35
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 06:20
Dep. 06:22
Hijilli (HIJ)
Arr. 07:59
Dep. 08:00
Midnapore (MDN)
Arr. 08:55
Dep. 09:00
Bishnupur (VSU)
Arr. 09:59
Dep. 10:00
Bankura (BQA)
Arr. 10:25
Dep. 10:30
Adra Jn (ADRA)
Arr. 11:30
Dep. 11:45
Burnpur (BURN)
Arr. 12:27
Dep. 12:28
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 13:00
Dep. 13:25
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
Arr. 13:50
Dep. 13:51
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 14:31
Dep. 14:33
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 14:58
Dep. 15:00
Jhajha (JAJ)
Arr. 16:25
Dep. 16:30
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 17:10
Dep. 17:12
Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Arr. 17:50
Dep. 17:52
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)
Arr. 18:30
Dep. 18:32
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Arr. 19:30
Dep. 19:31
Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)
Arr. 20:06
Dep. 20:08
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 20:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Patna Express – 16309

Know about train Patna Express, 16309 that is travelling from Eranakulam Jnto Patna Jn. The number of stations that train Patna Express passes are 43, which are Balugan, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Berhampur, Mokameh Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Tiruppur, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli. Eranakulam Jn is the starting junction for train Patna Express. Patna Jn is the last junction for train Patna Express. Total distance travelled by Train Patna Express is 2794 kms.