Patna To Bhagalpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Bhagalpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13236 Intercity Exp Danapur 05:05 Bhagalpur 11:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Danapur 05:30 Bhagalpur 10:50 N Y N Y N Y N
12368 Vikramshila Exp Patna Jn 06:55 Bhagalpur 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Danapur 11:57 Bhagalpur 18:30 Y N Y N Y N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Danapur 11:57 Bhagalpur 18:35 N N N N N Y N
19047 St Bhagalpur Ex Danapur 12:28 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N Y N N N Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Patna Jn 13:25 Bhagalpur 19:10 N N N Y N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Patna Jn 13:25 Bhagalpur 19:10 Y N N N Y N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Patna Jn 14:55 Bhagalpur 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Danapur 15:00 Bhagalpur 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Patna Jn 15:10 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N Y N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Patna Jn 15:10 Bhagalpur 20:00 N N N N N N Y
13402 Intercity Exp Danapur 16:15 Bhagalpur 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13484 Farakka Express Danapur 20:05 Bhagalpur 02:12 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Danapur 20:05 Bhagalpur 02:12 N Y N Y N N Y
13416 Pnbe Mldt Expre Patna Jn 21:45 Bhagalpur 02:55 Y N N Y N Y N
13242 Rjpb Banka Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:25 Bhagalpur 04:39 Y Y Y Y Y N Y

Patna to Bhagalpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.