Patna To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Bareilly Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13005 Amritsar Mail Patna Saheb 03:24 Bareilly 19:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 07:05 Bareilly 20:48 N Y N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Patna Saheb 09:10 Bareilly 23:23 N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Patna Saheb 10:06 Bareilly 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Patna Jn 14:10 Bareilly 04:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Patna Saheb 15:17 Bareilly 06:17 N N Y N N N Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Patna Jn 16:15 Bareilly 06:17 N N N Y N N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Patna Jn 18:20 Bareilly 09:53 N Y N N N Y N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Patna Jn 18:20 Bareilly 09:50 N N N N Y N N
12327 Upasana Express Patna Jn 21:10 Bareilly 10:58 N Y N N Y N N
12369 Kumbha Express Patna Jn 21:10 Bareilly 10:58 Y N Y Y N Y Y

Patna to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.