Patna To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Patna to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12505 North East Exp Patna Jn 03:05 Allahabad Jn 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Patna Jn 04:35 Allahabad City 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Patna Jn 04:50 Allahabad Jn 11:30 N N N N Y N Y
12487 Seemanchal Exp Patna Jn 05:20 Allahabad Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp Banka Ghat 05:47 Allahabad Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Patna Jn 12:05 Allahabad Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14055 Brahmputra Mail Patna Saheb 12:24 Allahabad Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Patna Jn 16:15 Allahabad Jn 21:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Patna Jn 16:30 Allahabad Jn 00:30 N Y N N N N N
12401 Magadh Express Patna Saheb 17:24 Allahabad Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11105 Pratham S S Exp Patna Jn 18:20 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:45 Allahabad Jn 01:10 N N Y N N N N
22405 Bgp Garib Rath Rjndr Ngr Bihar 18:58 Allahabad Jn 00:52 N Y N Y N Y N
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani Rjndr Ngr Bihar 19:00 Allahabad Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Patna Jn 19:15 Allahabad Jn 00:52 Y N N N Y N N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Patna Jn 19:55 Allahabad Jn 01:50 N Y N N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Patna Jn 19:55 Allahabad Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02393 Pnbe Anvt Sf Sp Patna Jn 20:00 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Patna Saheb 20:21 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Patna Jn 21:25 Allahabad Jn 02:43 N N N N N N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Patna Jn 21:50 Allahabad Jn 02:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Patna Jn 21:50 Allahabad Jn 02:53 N N N N N Y N
12315 Annanya Expres Patna Jn 22:00 Allahabad Jn 04:08 N N N Y N N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:15 N N N N Y N N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp Patna Jn 22:35 Allahabad Jn 04:08 Y N N N N N N
12150 Pnbe Pune Exp Patna Jn 22:55 Allahabad Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:30 Naini 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Azimabad Expres Patna Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 05:30 N N Y N Y N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Patna Jn 23:30 Allahabad Jn 05:30 N N N N N N Y
14083 Mahananda Exp Patna Jn 23:45 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Patna to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.