Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Parasuram Express - 6349


  ()
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
06:30
0
1
0 km
2 Varkala (VAK)
07:04
07:05
1 min
1
41 km
3 Quilon Jn (QLN)
07:30
07:35
5 min
1
65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY)
07:59
08:00
1 min
1
92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
08:18
08:20
2 min
1
106 km
6 Mavelikara (MVLK)
08:29
08:30
1 min
1
114 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR)
08:44
08:45
1 min
1
126 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
08:54
08:55
1 min
1
135 km
9 Changanacheri (CGY)
09:09
09:10
1 min
1
143 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM)
09:35
09:40
5 min
1
161 km
11 Ettumanur (ETM)
09:54
09:55
1 min
1
171 km
12 Piravam Road (PVRD)
10:19
10:20
1 min
1
192 km
13 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
11:05
11:10
5 min
1
223 km
14 Alwaye (AWY)
11:30
11:33
3 min
1
240 km
15 Angamali (AFK)
11:42
11:43
1 min
1
249 km
16 Divine Nagar (DINR)
11:54
11:55
1 min
1
262 km
17 Chalakudi (CKI)
11:59
12:00
1 min
1
264 km
18 Irinjalakuda (IJK)
12:09
12:10
1 min
1
271 km
19 Trichur (TCR)
12:35
12:40
5 min
1
295 km
20 Wadakancheri (WKI)
12:59
13:00
1 min
1
311 km
21 Shoranur Jn (SRR)
13:40
13:45
5 min
1
327 km
22 Pattambi (PTB)
13:59
14:00
1 min
1
339 km
23 Kuttippuram (KTU)
14:19
14:20
1 min
1
357 km
24 Tirur (TIR)
14:39
14:40
1 min
1
372 km
25 Tanur (TA)
14:49
14:50
1 min
1
380 km
26 Parpanangadi (PGI)
14:59
15:00
1 min
1
388 km
27 Ferok (FK)
15:14
15:15
1 min
1
404 km
28 Calicut (CLT)
15:40
15:45
5 min
1
413 km
29 Quilandi (QLD)
16:09
16:10
1 min
1
438 km
30 Badagara (BDJ)
16:34
16:35
1 min
1
460 km
31 Mahe (MAHE)
16:46
16:47
1 min
1
472 km
32 Tellicherry (TLY)
16:59
17:00
1 min
1
482 km
33 Cannanore (CAN)
17:30
17:35
5 min
1
502 km
34 Kannapuram (KPQ)
17:54
17:55
1 min
1
517 km
35 Payangadi (PAZ)
18:04
18:05
1 min
1
524 km
36 Payyanur (PAY)
18:14
18:15
1 min
1
536 km
37 Nileshwar (NLE)
18:36
18:37
1 min
1
556 km
38 Kanhangad (KZE)
18:49
18:50
1 min
1
565 km
39 Kasaragod (KGQ)
19:19
19:20
1 min
1
588 km
40 Mangalore (MAQ)
20:25
0
1
634 km

Train Parasuram Express -6349 from Trivandrum Cntl to Mangalore passes through following stations:


Trivandrum Cntl, Varkala, Quilon Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Piravam Road, Ernakulam Town, Alwaye, Angamali, Divine Nagar, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Trichur, Wadakancheri, Shoranur Jn, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Ferok, Calicut, Quilandi, Badagara, Mahe, Tellicherry, Cannanore, Kannapuram, Payangadi, Payyanur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore,