Panvel To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Panvel to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Panvel 00:30 Madgaon 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Panvel 01:55 Madgaon 14:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Panvel 02:05 Madgaon 11:40 Y N N N N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Panvel 02:05 Madgaon 14:10 N N N Y N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl Panvel 02:05 Madgaon 12:00 N N N Y N N N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Panvel 02:45 Madgaon 13:30 N N N Y N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Panvel 02:45 Madgaon 13:15 N N N Y N N N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Panvel 03:05 Madgaon 14:30 N N N N N Y N
09403 Madgaon Special Panvel 03:05 Madgaon 16:30 Y N N N N Y N
09416 Ganpati Special Panvel 03:05 Madgaon 16:30 N Y N Y N N Y
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl Panvel 03:05 Madgaon 14:55 N N N N N Y N
09009 Ganpati Special Panvel 03:05 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Panvel 05:10 Madgaon 14:35 N N N N N Y N
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp Panvel 05:10 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Panvel 05:10 Madgaon 14:35 Y N Y Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Panvel 06:38 Madgaon 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Panvel 08:30 Madgaon 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Panvel 09:30 Madgaon 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Panvel 12:30 Madgaon 22:15 N Y N N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Panvel 12:30 Madgaon 22:15 Y N N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Panvel 12:30 Madgaon 22:15 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Panvel 12:30 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N N Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Panvel 12:30 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N Y N N
16345 Netravati Exp Panvel 12:55 Madgaon 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Panvel 15:40 Madgaon 03:00 N N N N N N Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Panvel 16:25 Madgaon 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Panvel 18:05 Madgaon 05:30 N N N N N Y N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Panvel 18:10 Madgaon 04:25 Y N N N Y N N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Panvel 18:10 Madgaon 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Panvel 21:55 Vasco Da Gama 08:55 N N N N N N Y
16337 Okha Ers Expres Panvel 22:05 Madgaon 09:20 Y N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Panvel 22:05 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N N N Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Panvel 22:05 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Panvel 22:05 Madgaon 09:20 N N Y N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Panvel 22:05 Madgaon 09:20 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Panvel 22:40 Madgaon 08:25 N N N N Y N N
02133 Mangalore Spl Panvel 23:20 Madgaon 08:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12133 Mangalore Exp Panvel 23:20 Madgaon 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01095 Manglore Spl Panvel 23:20 Madgaon 07:00 N Y N Y N Y N

Panvel to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.