Panvel To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Panvel to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Panvel 02:05 Ernakulam Town 02:25 Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Panvel 05:10 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Panvel 05:10 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Panvel 09:30 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Panvel 12:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Panvel 12:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Panvel 12:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti Panvel 12:30 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Panvel 12:30 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N Y N N N N N
16345 Netravati Exp Panvel 12:55 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Panvel 15:40 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Panvel 18:10 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N Y N N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Panvel 18:10 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Panvel 22:05 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 Y N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Panvel 22:05 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N N Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Panvel 22:05 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N Y N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Panvel 22:05 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Panvel 22:05 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Panvel 22:40 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N Y N N

Panvel to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.