Panipat To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Panipat to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Panipat Jn 02:27 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Panipat Jn 02:50 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres Panipat Jn 03:33 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Panipat Jn 03:49 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Panipat Jn 03:49 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Panipat Jn 04:01 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp Panipat Jn 04:15 H Nizamuddin 06:40 Y N N N N Y N
12446 Uttar S Kranti Panipat Jn 04:55 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp Panipat Jn 05:47 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Panipat Jn 07:49 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Panipat Jn 08:05 Delhi Cantt 09:50 N N Y N N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Panipat Jn 08:05 Delhi Cantt 09:53 N N Y N N N Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Panipat Jn 10:14 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Panipat Jn 10:46 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Panipat Jn 11:30 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Panipat Jn 12:36 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Panipat Jn 13:28 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Panipat Jn 14:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Panipat Jn 14:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Panipat Jn 15:36 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12920 Malwa Express Panipat Jn 17:17 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Panipat Jn 17:58 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04038 Pnp Dli Spl Panipat Jn 18:20 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Panipat Jn 18:20 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Panipat Jn 18:51 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Panipat Jn 18:51 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14218 Unchahar Exp Panipat Jn 19:09 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Panipat Jn 19:34 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Panipat Jn 19:34 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Panipat Jn 19:34 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Panipat Jn 19:34 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
14096 Himalayan Queen Panipat Jn 20:10 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Panipat Jn 20:32 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab Panipat Jn 20:57 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Panipat to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Panipat To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from panipat to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Muri Express, Himachal Expres, Cdg Dli Exp, Unchahar Exp, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Pnp Dli Spl, Jammu Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Paschim Express, Kalka Shtbdi. Know the train routes from different locations in panipat like Panipat Jn. There are different trains that travel from panipat to delhi and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 5 mins to 1 hours 23 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Cdg Dli Exp, Asr Ndls Exp, Kalka Mail, Unchahar Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Himachal Expres, Asr Ned Express, Jammu Mail, Kalka Shtbdi, Himalayan Queen or train that run sporadically like Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Shaheed Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Hirakund Exp, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Ptk Dli Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Goa Smprk K Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Panipat Jn( like Shane Punjab, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Malwa Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Kir Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Fka Dli Exp, Jammu Mail, Jhelum Express ).