Panipat To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Panipat to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Panipat Jn 00:12 Ambala Cant Jn 03:45 N N N Y Y N N
14553 Himachal Exp Panipat Jn 00:53 Ambala City 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Panipat Jn 03:58 Ambala Cant Jn 05:50 Y N Y N N Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Panipat Jn 04:53 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Panipat Jn 06:13 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Panipat Jn 06:13 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Panipat Jn 06:13 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Panipat Jn 06:13 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Panipat Jn 06:30 Ambala Cant Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Panipat Jn 06:44 Ambala City 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Panipat Jn 07:00 Ambala Cant Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Panipat Jn 07:45 Ambala Cant Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Panipat Jn 08:02 Ambala Cant Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Panipat Jn 08:20 Ambala Cant Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi Panipat Jn 08:56 Ambala Cant Jn 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Panipat Jn 09:27 Ambala Cant Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Panipat Jn 12:44 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Panipat Jn 13:28 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N N N N Y N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Panipat Jn 13:44 Ambala Cant Jn 15:15 N Y N N Y N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Panipat Jn 13:54 Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Panipat Jn 14:25 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Panipat Jn 14:25 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Panipat Jn 15:05 Ambala City 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Panipat Jn 16:05 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Panipat Jn 16:19 Ambala City 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Panipat Jn 16:39 Ambala Cant Jn 18:35 N N Y N N Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Panipat Jn 22:10 Ambala Cant Jn 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Panipat Jn 22:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Panipat Jn 22:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Panipat Jn 23:04 Ambala City 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Panipat Jn 23:18 Ambala Cant Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Panipat Jn 23:32 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Panipat Jn 23:57 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Panipat Jn 23:57 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Panipat to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Panipat To Ambala Trains

If you are travelling from panipat to ambala then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Malwa Express, Amritsar Expres, Jammu Mail, Dli Ptk Exp, Uhl Janshatabdi, Himachal Exp, Himalyan Queen, Uttar S Kranti, Dli Cdg Exp, Sarvodaya Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in panipat like Panipat Jn. Different trains running from panipat to ambala takes time approximately from 3 hrs 33 mins to 1 hours 31 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Himalyan Queen, Dli Cdg Exp, Uhl Janshatabdi, Uttar S Kranti, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Tata Jat Exp, Unchahar Exp, Hte Jat Exp or train that run sporadically like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Aii Cdg G Rath, Hapa Jat Expres, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Shaheed Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Jam Jat Express, Dli Ptk Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Panipat Jn( like Himachal Exp, Dli Ptk Exp, Jammu Mail, Cdg Sup Spl, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Sachkhand Exp, Uttar S Kranti, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Malwa Express ).