Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Pandian Express - 12638


  ()
1 Madurai Jn (MDU)
20:45
0
1
0 km
2 Kodaikanal Road (KQN)
21:19
21:20
1 min
1
41 km
3 Ambaturai (ABI)
21:39
21:40
1 min
1
55 km
4 Dindigul Jn (DG)
21:55
22:00
5 min
1
66 km
5 Manaparai (MPA)
22:55
22:57
2 min
1
124 km
6 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
23:30
23:35
5 min
1
161 km
7 Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
01:02
01:04
2 min
2
284 km
8 Villuparam Jn (VM)
02:50
03:00
10 min
2
338 km
9 Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
03:54
03:55
1 min
2
406 km
10 Chengalpattu (CGL)
04:23
04:25
2 min
2
441 km
11 Tambaram (TBM)
04:54
04:55
1 min
2
472 km
12 Mambalam (MBM)
05:14
05:15
1 min
2
490 km
13 Chennai Egmore (MS)
05:45
0
2
497 km

Train Pandian Express -12638 from to passes through following stations:


Madurai Jn, Kodaikanal Road, Ambaturai, Dindigul Jn, Manaparai, Tiruchchirapali, Vridhachalam Jn, Villuparam Jn, Melmaruvattur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,