Palghat To Calicut Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Palghat to Calicut Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16043 Mangalore Exp Palghat 01:40 Calicut 04:20 N N Y N N N N
12685 Mangalore Exp Palghat 01:40 Calicut 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Palghat 02:45 Calicut 05:20 N N N N N Y N
16855 Mangalore Exp Palghat 02:45 Calicut 05:10 N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Palghat 03:30 Calicut 06:20 N N Y N N N N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E Palghat 04:20 Calicut 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail Palghat 04:50 Calicut 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp Palghat 05:15 Calicut 08:15 N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S Palghat 05:25 Calicut 08:15 N N N Y N N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Palghat 08:00 Calicut 10:35 N N Y N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex Palghat 13:00 Calicut 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Palghat 16:25 Calicut 18:45 N N N N N N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Palghat 19:05 Calicut 22:20 N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp Palghat 21:15 Calicut 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express Palghat 23:10 Calicut 01:30 N N N N N Y N

Palghat to Calicut Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Palghat To Calicut Trains

Planning to travel from palghat to calicut via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Navyug Express, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Mail, Maq Garibrath S, Madgaon Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Tpj Maq Express. The train starts from various stations in palghat like Palghat. Different trains running from palghat to calicut takes time approximately from 3 hrs 55 mins to 2 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mangalore Exp, West Coast Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Ms Mangalore Ex, Mangalore Mail or trains that run weekly like Maq Vivek Exp, Madgaon Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Mangalore Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Maq Garibrath S, Navyug Express, Tpj Maq Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Palghat( like Maq Vivek Exp, Ypr Cannanore E, Navyug Express, Madgaon Exp, Mangalore Mail, Ms Mangalore Ex, Kcg Maq Spl, Tpj Maq Express, Mangalore Exp, West Coast Exp ).