Paharia Express - 15722

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Starts 21:15 - 1 0 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 22:21 22:23 2 min 1 88 km
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 23:06 23:08 2 min 1 145 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 min 2 233 km
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 02:52 02:57 5 min 2 347 km
Katwa (KWAE) 04:10 04:12 2 min 2 420 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:49 04:51 2 min 2 459 km
Bandel Jn (BDC) 06:08 06:10 2 min 2 525 km
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:20 07:50 30 min 2 564 km
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 08:09 08:10 1 min 2 571 km
Ulubaria (ULB) 08:32 08:33 1 min 2 596 km
Bagnan (BZN) 08:46 08:47 1 min 2 609 km
Mecheda (MCA) 09:02 09:03 1 min 2 622 km
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:42 09:43 1 min 2 658 km
Kanthi P H (KATI) 10:44 10:45 1 min 2 720 km
Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 12:00 Ends - 2 752 km

Train Paharia Express - 15722 from New Jalpaiguri to Digha Flag Stn passes through following stations:

New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Malda Town, Azimganj Jn, Katwa, Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Mecheda, Tamluk, Kanthi P H, Digha Flag Stn