Ongole To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17487 Tirumala Exp Ongole 00:53 Vishakapatnam 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Ongole 01:28 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N Y N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Ongole 01:28 Vishakapatnam 10:25 N N N N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Ongole 03:10 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N N N Y
15629 Guwahati Expres Ongole 03:10 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N Y N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Ongole 03:10 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N N Y N N
12664 Howrah Express Ongole 03:10 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N Y N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Ongole 03:10 Vishakapatnam 11:45 N N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Ongole 03:45 Vishakapatnam 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Ongole 04:27 Simhachalam 15:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Ongole 06:53 Vishakapatnam 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp Ongole 10:50 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ongole 10:50 Vishakapatnam 19:25 Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express Ongole 10:50 Vishakapatnam 19:25 N Y Y N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Ongole 12:07 Vishakapatnam 20:50 Y N N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Ongole 12:55 Vishakapatnam 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Ongole 13:33 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express Ongole 13:33 Vishakapatnam 22:55 Y N N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Ongole 14:21 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N N N Y N Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Ongole 14:21 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Ongole 14:21 Vishakapatnam 22:55 N N Y N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ongole 14:32 Vishakapatnam 23:45 N Y N N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Ongole 15:05 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Ongole 15:05 Vishakapatnam 00:10 N N Y N N N N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Ongole 15:22 Simhachalam 05:31 N N N Y N N Y
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Ongole 15:22 Simhachalam 05:31 Y Y Y N Y Y N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ongole 16:32 Vishakapatnam 01:25 N N N N N Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Ongole 16:45 Vishakapatnam 02:00 N N N N N N Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Ongole 18:12 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N N Y
12375 Mas Asn Express Ongole 19:00 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N Y N
12755 Haldia Express Ongole 19:00 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Ongole 19:00 Vishakapatnam 04:10 Y N N N N N N
22613 Haldia Express Ongole 19:00 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Ongole 19:00 Vishakapatnam 04:10 N N N N N N Y
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Ongole 19:42 Vishakapatnam 04:45 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Ongole 19:48 Vishakapatnam 05:00 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Expres Ongole 21:05 Vishakapatnam 06:15 Y N N N N N N
12253 Anga Express Ongole 23:53 Duvvada 08:08 N N N N N Y N

Ongole to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.