Ongole To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07228 Aii Ogl Mtm Spl Ongole Ends Vijayawada Jn 01:37 N Y N N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres Ongole 00:23 Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp Ongole 00:53 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Ongole 01:28 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Ongole 01:28 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Ongole 01:28 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
12852 Bilaspur Expres Ongole 01:28 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Ongole 01:40 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Ongole 02:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:20 N N N N N N Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Ongole 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Ongole 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N Y N N Y N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Ongole 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N Y N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Ongole 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
15629 Guwahati Expres Ongole 03:10 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Ongole 03:30 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Y N Y Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Ongole 03:30 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Ongole 03:30 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N Y N N Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Ongole 03:30 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
12840 Howrah Mail Ongole 03:45 Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Ongole 04:27 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Ongole 06:53 Vijayawada Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57457 Kakinada Psgr Ongole 07:25 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07227 Ogl Jp Spl Ongole 09:00 Vijayawada Jn 11:25 N N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Ongole 09:50 Vijayawada Jn 11:50 N N N N N Y N
17405 Krishna Express Ongole 09:58 Vijayawada Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Ongole 10:26 Vijayawada Jn 14:30 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp Ongole 10:26 Vijayawada Jn 14:30 N Y N N N Y N
16309 Patna Express Ongole 10:50 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N Y Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Ongole 10:50 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Ongole 10:50 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N Y Y Y N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Ongole 11:13 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Ongole 11:36 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Ongole 11:36 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N N N N N N Y
12390 Ms Gaya Express Ongole 11:58 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Ongole 12:07 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp Ongole 12:55 Vijayawada Jn 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Ongole 13:18 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Ongole 13:18 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Ongole 13:33 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp Ongole 13:33 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Ongole 13:33 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express Ongole 13:33 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Ongole 13:33 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp Ongole 13:57 Vijayawada Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Ongole 14:21 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp Ongole 14:21 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N N Y N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Ongole 14:21 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Ongole 14:32 Vijayawada Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Ongole 15:05 Vijayawada Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Ongole 15:05 Vijayawada Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Ongole 15:22 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Ongole 15:22 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Ongole 16:32 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N N N N N Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Ongole 16:45 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 N N N N N N Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Ongole 17:45 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Ongole 17:45 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Ongole 17:47 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N Y N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Ongole 18:12 Vijayawada Jn 22:05 N N N N N N Y
12712 Pinakini Exp Ongole 18:31 Vijayawada Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Ongole 19:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:35 Y N N N N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Ongole 19:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
12755 Haldia Express Ongole 19:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N
22613 Haldia Express Ongole 19:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N Y N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Ongole 19:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
06013 Bikaner Exp Ongole 19:37 Vijayawada Jn 22:05 Y N N N N N N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Ongole 19:42 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Ongole 19:48 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Ongole 19:54 Vijayawada Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp Ongole 20:05 Vijayawada Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12578 Bagmati Express Ongole 20:37 Vijayawada Jn 22:55 N N N N N Y N
12763 Padmavathi Exp Ongole 20:50 Vijayawada Jn 23:25 Y Y N N Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Ongole 21:05 Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Y N N N N N N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Ongole 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 00:10 Y N N N N Y N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Ongole 22:00 Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Ongole 22:37 Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Ongole 22:43 Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Ongole 23:09 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Ongole 23:16 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Ongole 23:25 Vijayawada Jn 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Ongole 23:37 Vijayawada Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express Ongole 23:53 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N N N N Y N

Ongole to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ongole To Vijayawada Trains

Want to travel from ongole to vijayawada on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from ongole to vijayawada are Ten Jammu Exp, Gurudev Express, Korba Express, Raptisagar Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Shalimar Exp, Mas Njp Express, Bikaner Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in ongole like Ongole. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 35 mins to 1 hours 37 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kakinada Psgr, Ypr Howrah Exp, Charminar Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Grand Trunk Exp, Dhanbad Express, Circar Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Howrah Mail or train that run sporadically like Jan Shatabdi, Narsapur Exp, Bhubaneswar Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Patna Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Mas Njp Express, Ru Vskp Spl, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Santragachi Exp etc. There are different pick up points in ongole from Ongole( like Ms Gaya Express, Padmavathi Exp, Ogl Jp Spl, Gurudev Express, Dibrugarh Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Ru Vskp Spl, Mas Puri Expres, Simhapuri Exp, Bilaspur Expres ).