Ongole To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 00:10 Renigunta Jn 06:20 N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 00:42 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp Ongole 01:06 Tirupati 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 01:17 Renigunta Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp Ongole 01:33 Tirupati 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp Ongole 02:36 Tirupati 07:00 Y Y N N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl Ongole 02:52 Renigunta Jn 07:30 Y N N N N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Ongole 02:52 Tirupati 07:55 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Ongole 03:32 Tirupati 07:45 N N N N Y Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Ongole 03:52 Tirupati 08:55 N N N Y N N Y
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex Ongole 03:52 Tirupati 09:25 N N N N N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Ongole 03:52 Tirupati 08:55 N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Ongole 03:53 Tirupati 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl Ongole 04:42 Tirupati 09:45 N N N N N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Ongole 04:53 Tirupati 09:50 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Tirupati 10:45 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Tirupati 10:45 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Tirupati 10:45 N N N Y N N N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp Ongole 07:19 Renigunta Jn 10:38 N N N N Y N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl Ongole 07:42 Tirupati 12:00 N N Y N Y N N
08635 Hte Ypr Special Ongole 10:05 Renigunta Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres Ongole 10:45 Tirupati 16:35 N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp Ongole 10:45 Tirupati 16:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Ongole 12:54 Renigunta Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Ongole 12:54 Tirupati 17:10 N N N N Y N N
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Ongole 13:37 Tirupati 18:30 N N Y N N N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Ongole 14:05 Tirupati 19:00 N N N N N Y N
17406 Krishna Exp Ongole 15:48 Tirupati 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Ongole 17:08 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Ongole 17:30 Renigunta Jn 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Ongole 17:34 Tirupati 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Ongole 18:57 Tirupati 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr Ongole 19:10 Tirupati 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Ongole 19:59 Tirupati 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Ongole 21:13 Tirupati 01:20 N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Ongole 22:57 Tirupati 03:45 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 23:09 Tirupati 04:45 N N N N N Y N
17488 Tirumala Expres Ongole 23:22 Tirupati 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp Ongole 23:33 Tirupati 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Ns Tpty Exp Ongole 23:33 Tirupati 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ongole to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ongole To Tirupati Trains

Planning to travel from ongole to tirupati via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Himsagar Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Vskp Ru Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Ns Tpty Exp, Tirumala Expres, Narayanadri Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ongole. Different trains running from ongole to tirupati takes time approximately from 7 hrs 40 mins to 3 hours 19 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hwh Ypr Express, Sheshadri Exp, Tirupati Psgr, Narayanadri Exp, Mtm Tpty Exp, Tirumala Expres, Cct Qln Spl, Krishna Exp, Ns Tpty Exp, Hyb Qln Spl or some weekly trains like Padmavati Exp, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hte Ypr Special, Bza Qln Spl, Bsp Tpty Expres, Hyb Qln Spl, Puri Tpty Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Skzr Qln Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ongole( like Krishna Exp, Bbs Tpty Spl, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Narayanadri Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Mtm Qln Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Tirupati Psgr, Src Kcvl Spl ).