Ongole To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ongole to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 00:10 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 00:42 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 01:17 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Ongole 02:52 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Ongole 03:32 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Ongole 03:52 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Ongole 03:52 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Ongole 03:53 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Ongole 04:53 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Ongole 06:02 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N
15906 Vivek Express Ongole 09:29 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Ongole 12:54 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Ongole 17:08 Ernakulam Town 10:37 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Ongole 17:30 Ernakulam Town 11:05 N N N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Ongole 18:04 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Ongole 18:04 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Ongole 18:04 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 Y N N N Y Y N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Ongole 18:04 Ernakulam Town 12:55 N N N Y N N Y
17230 Sabari Exp Ongole 19:59 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Ongole 20:13 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Ongole 20:13 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Ongole 21:13 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Ongole 22:57 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Ongole 23:09 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N

Ongole to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Ongole To Cochin Trains

Book your train tickets from ongole to cochin. Some of the trains that run on this route are Awb Qln Spl, Tata Allp Exp, Cct Qln Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Himsagar Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Dhn Alappuzha E, Ahilyanagari Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ongole. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 44 hrs 3 mins to 15 hours 52 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Tata Allp Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Cct Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl or some weekly trains like Vivek Express, Adb Qln Spl, Ns Qln Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Gurudev Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Vskp Qln Specia, Awb Qln Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from ongole like from Ongole( like Skzr Qln Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Awb Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Sabari Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E, Hyb Qln Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Ahilyanagari Ex ).