Nizamabad To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nizamabad to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl Nizamabad 01:43 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N Y N N N N
57564 Ned Hyb Pas Nizamabad 02:00 Hyderabad Decan 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07405 Awb Tpty Spl Nizamabad 02:10 Secunderabad Jn 05:30 N N N N N Y N
17406 Krishna Exp Nizamabad 02:15 Charlapalli 06:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17063 Ajanta Express Nizamabad 05:30 Secunderabad Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Nizamabad 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 Y N N N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Spl Nizamabad 06:00 Secunderabad Jn 09:45 N N N N N Y N
02802 Snsi Vskp Spl Nizamabad 06:22 Secunderabad Jn 09:25 Y N N N N N N
07126 Aii Hyb Spl Nizamabad 09:37 Hyderabad Decan 14:00 N N N N N N Y
17057 Devagiri Exp Nizamabad 11:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Nizamabad 13:00 Kacheguda 16:40 N N N N Y N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp Nizamabad 14:32 Kacheguda 17:45 N N Y N N N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Nizamabad 14:32 Kacheguda 17:45 Y N N Y N N N
17640 Ak Kcg Exp Nizamabad 16:45 Kacheguda 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl Nizamabad 16:57 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N Y N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Nizamabad 17:00 Secunderabad Jn 20:40 N N N N Y N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Nizamabad 18:05 Kacheguda 21:25 N N N N Y N N
18310 Nagawali Exp Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N Y N N N Y N
18510 Ned Vskp Exp Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y Y N N Y
08510 Ned Vskp Spl Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N
08566 Nzb Vskp Specia Nizamabad 18:15 Secunderabad Jn 21:10 N N Y N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Nizamabad 18:50 Kacheguda 22:25 Y N N N N N N
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Nizamabad 20:13 Secunderabad Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Nizamabad 20:13 Secunderabad Jn 23:10 N N Y N N Y N
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp Nizamabad 21:40 Hyderabad Decan 00:30 N N N Y N Y N

Nizamabad to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Nizamabad To Hyderabad Trains

Want to travel from nizamabad to hyderabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ak Kcg Exp, Ned Hyb Pas, Awb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Aii Hyb Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Nagawali Exp, Nsl Tpty Spl. Know the train routes from different locations in nizamabad like Nizamabad. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Ajanta Express, Ned Hyb Pas, Krishna Exp, Devagiri Exp, Ak Kcg Exp or some weekly trains like Awb Qln Spl, Ned Vskp Exp, Mmr Bbs Spl, Nagawali Exp, Snsi Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nsl Ns Exp, Nsl Ns Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in nizamabad from Nizamabad( like Krishna Exp, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Nsl Tpty Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Mmr Bbs Spl, Ajanta Express, Aii Hyb Spl, Yashwantpur Spl, Adb Qln Spl ).