New Jalpaiguri (NJP), Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Name: New Jalpaiguri Code: NJP City: Jalpaiguri
More Jalpaiguri stations : Jalpaiguri Road     Jalpaiguri     New Jalpaiguri
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Jalpaiguri (NJP), Jalpaiguri :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 00:05 00:20 15 min N Y N N Y Y N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 01:05 01:20 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15645 Guwahati Expres 01:10 01:25 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12345 Saraighat Exp 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13141 Testa Torsa Exp 02:40 02:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 02:50 03:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
15640 Ghy Puri Expres 03:05 03:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 03:15 03:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E 03:25 03:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres 03:25 03:40 15 min N N N N N N Y
12518 Kol Garib Rath 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N Y N N Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 03:40 03:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 03:40 03:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
22611 Mas Njp Express 03:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 04:05 04:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail 04:25 04:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd Starts 05:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15724 Smi Njp Express 05:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 06:00 06:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express 06:15 06:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13147 Uttar Banga Exp 07:00 07:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13149 Kanchankanya Ex 07:30 07:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex 07:35 07:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 07:45 08:00 15 min Y N N N Y N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
12343 Darjeeling Mail 08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Starts 08:15 - N Y N N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Starts 08:15 - Y N N N N N N
12506 North East Exp 08:20 08:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 08:25 08:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
15721 Paharia Express 08:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12377 Padatik Express 09:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 09:41 09:50 9 min N N Y N Y N Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 10:15 10:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 10:45 11:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 10:45 11:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 11:45 12:05 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 11:45 12:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 12:05 12:15 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Kyq Capital Exp 12:20 12:35 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13246 Capital Exp 12:20 Ends - N N N N Y Y Y
15639 Puri Ghy Expres 12:40 12:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres 12:40 12:55 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp 12:40 12:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 13:05 13:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 13:15 13:35 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
15652 Lohit Express 13:50 14:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 13:50 14:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 13:50 14:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min Y Y N N N N Y
13247 Dnr Capital Exp 14:20 14:40 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
13245 Capital Express Starts 14:40 - Y N N N N Y Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex 15:25 15:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
13142 Testa Torsa Exp 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23142 Teesta Torsa Ex 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Kamrup Express 16:30 16:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 17:00 17:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 Uttar Banga Exp 17:25 17:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 18:10 18:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 18:10 18:25 15 min Y N N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N Y N Y N
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 18:15 18:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp 18:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 18:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12344 Darjeeling Mail 18:45 20:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 18:50 19:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E 18:50 19:05 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
12346 Saraighat Exp 19:10 19:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Guwahati Expres 19:10 19:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
13150 Kanchankanya Ex 20:15 20:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 20:55 21:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12378 Padatik Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 Paharia Express Starts 21:15 - N N N N Y N N
15651 Lohit Express 21:25 21:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 21:25 21:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
15662 Kyq Rnc Express 21:25 21:40 15 min N Y N N N Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min N N N N Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 21:45 22:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 21:55 22:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 21:55 22:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
22612 Njp Mas Express Starts 22:00 - N N N N Y N N
15723 Njp Smi Express Starts 22:15 - N N Y N N N N
14055 Brahmputra Mail 22:15 22:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 23:25 23:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 23:25 23:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 23:25 23:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 23:50 00:10 40 min N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 23:50 00:10 40 min N N N N Y N N

More About - New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at New Jalpaiguri station are Dbrt Rajdhani E, Ghy Ltt Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Kamrup Express, Vivek Express, Ghy Garib Rath, Avadh Assam Exp, Darjeeling Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Capital Express, Njp Aii Expres, Paharia Express, Padatik Express, Njp Smi Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Njp Ndls Expres, Njp Mas Express etc while some train like Kyq Puri Expres, Puri Kyq Expres, Smi Njp Express, Dbrg Asr Expres, Kyq Capital Exp, Rnc Kyq Expres, Amarnath Expres, Dbrt Rajdhani, Padatik Express, Saraighat Exp arrives at 08:25, 18:50, 05:50, 04:05, 12:20, 12:40, 21:25, 10:45, 09:05, 19:10 time respectively. There are different trains like Udz Njp Exp, Darjeeling Mail, Capital Exp, Padatik Express, Paharia Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Smi Njp Express, Mas Njp Express, Shatabdi Expres etc . that ends at New Jalpaiguriwhile there are trains like Dbrg Sbc Expres, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Kyq Puri Expres, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Njp Aii Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Teesta Torsa Ex, Kanchanjunga Ex, Dbrg Ms Express, Guwahati Expres departs at 14:25, 05:35, 08:40, 03:40, 08:15, 14:25, 16:00, 07:50, 23:40, 22:10 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Darjeeling Mail, Kanchanjunga Ex, Kanchankanya Ex, Dbrt Rajdhani, Dbrt Rajdhani E, North East Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Teesta Torsa Ex, Kamrup Express, Saraighat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Sc Ghy Exp, Ghy Puri Expres, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Amarnath Expres, Kyq Rnc Express, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Lohit Express and etc.