New Jalpaiguri (NJP), Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Name: New Jalpaiguri Code: NJP City: Jalpaiguri
More Jalpaiguri stations : Jalpaiguri Road     Jalpaiguri     New Jalpaiguri
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Jalpaiguri (NJP), Jalpaiguri :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 00:05 00:20 15 min N Y N N Y Y N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special 00:45 01:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
05653 Ghy Bsb Special 01:05 01:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express 01:05 01:20 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 01:10 01:25 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12345 Saraighat Exp 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 02:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13141 Sealdah Testa Torsa Express 02:40 02:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 02:50 03:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 03:05 03:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 03:05 03:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 03:05 03:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:15 03:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 03:25 03:40 15 min N N N N N N Y
15619 Gaya kamakhya Weekly Express 03:25 03:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 03:25 03:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia 03:35 03:50 15 min N N N N Y N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 03:40 03:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12518 Kol Garib Rath 03:40 03:55 15 min N N N Y N N Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 03:40 03:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 03:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 03:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
03067 Hwh Njp Special 04:00 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 04:05 04:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 04:05 04:20 15 min N N N N Y N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia 04:05 04:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia 04:05 04:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 04:15 04:30 15 min N N N N N Y N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 05:05 05:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd Starts 05:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15724 Sitamarhi New Jalpaiguri Express 05:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 06:30 06:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special 06:55 07:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
13147 Sealdah Uttar Banga Express 07:00 07:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 07:15 07:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
13149 Sealdah Kanchankanya Express 07:30 07:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 07:45 08:00 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
02517 Koaa Kyq Spl 07:45 08:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
05673 Koaa Kyq Spl 07:45 08:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 07:45 08:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
05671 Koaa Kyq Spl 07:45 08:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
12343 Darjeeling Mail 08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express Starts 08:15 - Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Starts 08:15 - N Y N N N Y N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 08:25 08:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Express 08:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12377 Padatik Express 09:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special 09:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 10:15 10:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 10:15 10:30 15 min N Y N N N N N
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 10:45 11:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 10:45 11:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14083 Mahananda Exp 10:45 11:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 11:15 11:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
03129 Koaa Njp Specia 11:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
03063 Hwh Njp Special 11:15 Ends - N N N N N Y N
03143 Koaa Njp Spl 11:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
03507 Asn Apdj Specia 11:15 11:40 25 min N N N N N Y N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 11:45 12:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 11:45 12:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 11:45 12:05 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 12:05 12:15 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 12:05 12:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
13248 Danapur Kamakhya Capital Express 12:20 12:35 15 min Y Y Y Y N N N
13246 Danapur Capital Express 12:20 Ends - N N N N Y Y Y
03060 Njp Hwh Special Starts 12:35 - N N Y N N N N
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 12:40 12:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 12:40 12:55 15 min Y N N Y N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 12:40 12:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
03144 Njp Koaa Specia Starts 12:45 - N N N N N N Y
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp 13:00 13:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 13:05 13:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 13:05 13:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 13:15 13:35 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
14084 Mahananda Exp 13:30 13:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 13:50 14:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 13:50 14:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:50 14:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 13:50 14:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:50 14:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 14:10 14:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
13247 Kamakhya Danapur Capital Express 14:20 14:40 20 min N Y Y Y Y N N
13245 New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Starts 14:40 - Y N N N N Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special 14:45 15:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 15:25 15:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
13142 New Alipurduar Testa Torsa Express 15:45 16:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 16:30 16:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52540 Dj Njp Ng Train 16:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp 17:00 17:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13148 New Cooch Behar Uttar Banga Express 17:25 17:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 18:10 18:25 15 min N N Y N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 18:10 18:25 15 min Y N N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express 18:10 18:25 15 min N N N Y N Y N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 18:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 18:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 18:50 19:10 20 min N N N N N N Y
12346 Saraighat Exp 19:10 19:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 19:10 19:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
13150 Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express 20:15 20:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl 20:55 21:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 20:55 21:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
12378 Padatik Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia 21:15 21:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express Starts 21:15 - N N N N Y N N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 21:25 21:40 15 min N Y N N N Y N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 21:25 21:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 21:25 21:40 15 min N N Y N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 21:30 21:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 21:45 22:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:45 22:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 21:55 22:10 15 min Y N N N N N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 21:55 22:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
12754 Njp Mas Express Starts 22:00 - N N N N Y N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express Starts 22:00 - N N N N Y N N
15723 New Jalpaiguri Sitamarhi Express Starts 22:15 - N N Y N N N N
12041 Shatabdi Expres 22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 23:25 23:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
03508 Apdj Asn Specia 23:25 23:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 23:25 23:40 15 min N N N N Y N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express 23:25 23:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 23:50 00:10 40 min N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 23:50 00:10 40 min N N N Y N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 23:50 00:10 40 min N N N N N N Y

More About - New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at New Jalpaiguri station are Dbrt Rajdhani E, Ghy Ltt Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Njp Aii Expres, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Kamrup Express, Vivek Express, Ghy Garib Rath, Avadh Assam Exp, Darjeeling Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Capital Express, Njp Aii Expres, Paharia Express, Padatik Express, Njp Smi Express, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Njp Ndls Expres, Njp Mas Express etc while some train like Kyq Puri Expres, Puri Kyq Expres, Smi Njp Express, Dbrg Asr Expres, Kyq Capital Exp, Rnc Kyq Expres, Amarnath Expres, Dbrt Rajdhani, Padatik Express, Saraighat Exp arrives at 08:25, 18:50, 05:50, 04:05, 12:20, 12:40, 21:25, 10:45, 09:05, 19:10 time respectively. There are different trains like Udz Njp Exp, Darjeeling Mail, Capital Exp, Padatik Express, Paharia Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Smi Njp Express, Mas Njp Express, Shatabdi Expres etc . that ends at New Jalpaiguriwhile there are trains like Dbrg Sbc Expres, Njp Hwh Shatabd, Kyq Puri Expres, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Njp Aii Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Teesta Torsa Ex, Kanchanjunga Ex, Dbrg Ms Express, Guwahati Expres departs at 14:25, 05:35, 08:40, 03:40, 08:15, 14:25, 16:00, 07:50, 23:40, 22:10 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Darjeeling Mail, Kanchanjunga Ex, Kanchankanya Ex, Dbrt Rajdhani, Dbrt Rajdhani E, North East Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Teesta Torsa Ex, Kamrup Express, Saraighat Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Sc Ghy Exp, Ghy Puri Expres, Hdb Koaa Sf Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Amarnath Expres, Kyq Rnc Express, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Gaya Kyq Wkly E, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Lohit Express and etc.