New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Railway Station

Name: New Delhi Code: NDLS City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 03:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres 04:10 04:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express 04:30 04:50 20 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express 04:30 04:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 04:30 04:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 04:30 04:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 04:50 05:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12426 Jammu Rajdhani 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 05:10 05:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 05:50 06:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 05:55 06:15 20 min Y N N N N Y N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12281 Bbs Duronto Exp 06:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12275 Ndls Duronto Ex 06:05 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12273 Ndls Duronto 06:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 K V Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12451 Shram Shkti Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 06:30 07:00 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht Starts 07:00 - Y N N N N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Starts 07:00 - N N N Y N N Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti Starts 07:00 - N N Y N N Y N
12820 Orissa S Krnti Starts 07:00 - N Y N N Y N N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi Starts 07:00 - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12229 Lucknow Mail 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express 07:20 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Starts 07:20 - N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 07:20 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp 07:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12271 Ndls Duronto Ex 07:30 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp 07:50 08:10 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12393 S Kranti Sup Ex 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 09:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Starts 09:30 - N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Starts 09:30 - N Y N N N N N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 09:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 09:55 Ends - N Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 10:00 10:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14315 Intercity Exp 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14323 Ndls Rok Exp Starts 10:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22811 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 10:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
22823 Bbs Rajdhani Ex 10:35 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
12925 Paschim Express 10:40 11:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp 10:40 11:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 10:45 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 10:50 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 10:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 10:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 11:00 11:15 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 11:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12259 Ndls Duronto 11:25 Ends - Y Y N Y Y N N
12626 Kerala Express Starts 11:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express Starts 11:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 12:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 12:10 12:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Starts 12:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 12:45 13:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Juc Ndls Expres 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 13:00 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 13:00 13:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12282 Bbs Duronto Exp Starts 13:00 - N N N Y N N N
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp Starts 13:00 - N Y N N N Y N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 13:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 13:05 13:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 13:10 13:40 30 min N N N Y N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 13:10 13:40 30 min Y Y N N Y N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Starts 13:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:20 13:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 13:20 13:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 13:25 13:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 13:25 13:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 13:35 14:30 55 min N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 13:35 14:30 55 min N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 13:35 14:30 55 min N N N Y N N N
16032 Andaman Express 13:35 14:30 55 min N N Y N N Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 13:50 14:05 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 13:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 13:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Starts 14:00 - N N N Y N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 14:40 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 14:45 15:15 30 min N N Y N N Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Starts 15:10 - N N Y N N N Y
12046 Cdg Ndls Shtbdi 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni Starts 15:45 - N Y N N N Y N
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht Starts 15:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14324 Rok Ndls Exp 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath Starts 16:10 - N N Y N N Y N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni Starts 16:10 - Y N N Y N N N
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Starts 16:10 - N Y N N Y N N
12382 Poorva Express Starts 16:20 - Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express Starts 16:20 - N N Y Y N Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14316 Intercity Exp Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22209 Ndls Duronto Ex 16:55 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 17:00 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 17:00 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni Starts 17:10 - N Y Y Y N Y N
22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni Starts 17:10 - Y N N N Y N Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12394 Sampoorn K Exp Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Starts 18:05 - N N N Y N N Y
12616 G T Express Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Starts 18:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 19:00 19:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12045 Ndls Cdg Shtbdi Starts 19:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 19:40 20:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex Starts 19:45 - Y Y N Y Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Starts 19:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres 20:10 20:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 20:20 20:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 20:45 21:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12819 Orissa S Kranti 20:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 20:50 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12628 Karnataka Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 21:15 21:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 21:30 21:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:50 20 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 21:30 21:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 21:30 21:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 21:40 00:10 30 min Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 21:40 00:10 30 min Y N N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 21:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp 21:40 00:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 21:40 00:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 21:40 00:10 30 min Y N N Y N N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 21:50 22:25 35 min N N Y Y N N N
12012 Kalka Shtbdi 21:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi 22:10 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi 22:10 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12276 Ald Duronto Exp Starts 22:40 - Y N Y N Y N N
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab 22:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 23:05 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 23:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16031 Andaman Express 23:15 00:10 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 23:15 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 23:20 23:50 30 min N Y N N Y Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 23:20 23:50 30 min Y N N N N N N
22210 Bct Duronto Starts 23:30 - N Y N N N Y N
12272 Lko Duronto Exp Starts 23:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp Starts 23:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti Starts 23:45 - N N Y Y N N Y
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Starts 23:45 - N Y N N N N N
12452 Shram Shkti Exp Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Starts 23:50 - N N N N N N Y
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.