New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Railway Station

Name: New Delhi Code: NDLS City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
04912 Cdg Bsb Special 03:50 04:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 03:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres 04:10 04:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express 04:30 04:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 04:30 04:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 04:30 04:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express 04:30 04:50 20 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12138 Punjab Mail 04:50 05:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12397 Mahabodhi Exp 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl 05:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12426 Jammu Rajdhani 05:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12206 Nanda Devi Exp 05:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12555 Gorakdam Expres 05:50 06:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 05:55 06:15 20 min Y N N N N Y N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12273 Ndls Duronto 06:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12281 Bbs Duronto Exp 06:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12275 Ndls Duronto Ex 06:05 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Starts 06:15 - N N N N Y N N
12451 Shram Shkti Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
04201 Lko Ndls Spl 06:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12497 Shane Punjab Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 06:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12417 Prayag Raj Exp 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht Starts 07:00 - Y N N N N Y N
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi Starts 07:00 - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres Starts 07:00 - N N N Y N N Y
12826 Jhrkhnd S Krnti Starts 07:00 - N N Y N N Y N
12820 Orissa S Krnti Starts 07:00 - N Y N N Y N N
12229 Lucknow Mail 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Starts 07:20 - N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express 07:20 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
12303 Poorva Express 07:20 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp 07:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12271 Ndls Duronto Ex 07:30 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12309 Rjpb Rajdhani 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 07:40 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12559 Shiv Ganga Exp 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi Starts 07:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 07:50 08:10 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl 08:20 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12951 Mumbai Central Mumbai Rajdhani 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12393 S Kranti Sup Ex 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 09:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Starts 09:30 - N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Starts 09:30 - N N Y N N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Starts 09:30 - N Y N N N N N
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni 09:55 Ends - N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni 09:55 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14315 Bareilly Intercity Express 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 10:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Agra Cantt Intercity Express 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 10:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Express Starts 10:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 10:35 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 10:40 11:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 10:45 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12877 Rnc Garib Rath 10:50 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12453 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 10:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12439 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex 10:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 11:00 11:15 15 min N N Y N N Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12033 Cnb Ndls Sht 11:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12259 Ndls Duronto 11:25 Ends - Y Y N Y Y N N
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E 11:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express Starts 11:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express Starts 11:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12401 Magadh Express 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 12:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 12:10 12:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express Starts 12:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 12:45 13:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia 13:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp Starts 13:00 - N Y N N N Y N
12716 Asr Ned Express 13:00 13:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03407 Bgp Ndls Spl 13:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12349 Bgp Ndls Exp 13:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti 13:00 Ends - N N Y Y N N Y
12282 Bbs Duronto Exp Starts 13:00 - N N N Y N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 13:05 13:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 13:10 13:40 30 min Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 13:10 13:40 30 min N N N Y N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Starts 13:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 13:20 13:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:20 13:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 13:25 13:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 13:35 14:30 55 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 13:35 14:30 55 min N N N N Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 13:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 13:50 14:05 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 13:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 13:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Starts 14:00 - N N N Y N N N
12419 Gomti Exp 14:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 14:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 14:40 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 14:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Express Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Starts 15:10 - N N Y N N N Y
12046 Cdg Ndls Shtbdi 15:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni Starts 15:45 - N Y N N N Y N
12034 Ndls Cnb Sht Starts 15:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14324 Rohtak new Delhi Express 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12878 Ndls Rnc G Rath Starts 16:10 - N N Y N N Y N
12440 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex Starts 16:10 - N Y N N Y N N
12454 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni Starts 16:10 - Y N N Y N N N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 16:10 16:25 15 min N N Y N N N Y
12382 Poorva Express Starts 16:20 - Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express Starts 16:20 - N N Y Y N Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 16:25 16:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani Starts 16:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14316 New Delhi Intercity Express Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22209 Mumbai New Delhi Duronto Express 16:55 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 17:00 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres 17:00 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 17:00 - N N N N Y N N
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Starts 17:10 - N Y Y Y N Y N
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Starts 17:10 - Y N N N Y N Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi Starts 17:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12310 Rjpb Rajdhani Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12394 Sampoorn K Exp Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Starts 17:30 - Y N N Y N Y N
12724 A P Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl 17:35 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas 17:35 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14212 New Delhi Intercity Express Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Starts 18:00 - N N Y N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express Starts 18:05 - N N N Y N N Y
12616 G T Express Starts 18:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12560 Shiv Ganga Exp Starts 18:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 19:00 19:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12045 Ndls Cdg Shtbdi Starts 19:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl Starts 19:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
04204 Ndls Lko Spl Starts 19:30 - Y N N Y N Y N
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 19:40 20:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva Starts 19:45 - N N N N N N Y
12260 Sdah Duronto Ex Starts 19:45 - Y Y N Y Y N N
12554 Vaishali Exp Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Starts 19:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03114 Ndls Koaa Spl Starts 20:05 - N N N N N Y N
04911 Bsb Cdg Special 20:05 20:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 20:10 20:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express Starts 20:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 20:20 20:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 20:45 21:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12825 Jhrkhnd S Krant 20:50 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti 20:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12445 Uttar S Kranti Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 21:15 21:50 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12472 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:50 20 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 21:30 21:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 21:30 21:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 21:40 00:10 30 min Y N N Y N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 21:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 21:40 00:10 30 min N N N Y N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 21:40 00:10 30 min Y N N N N N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 21:50 22:25 35 min N N Y Y N N N
12012 Kalka Shtbdi 21:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi 22:10 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi 22:10 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12802 Purshottam Exp Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Koaa Ndls Spl 22:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12276 Ald Duronto Exp Starts 22:40 - Y N Y N Y N N
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 22:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab 22:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E 23:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 23:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 23:05 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp 23:15 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 23:15 00:10 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 23:20 23:50 30 min N Y N N Y Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl 23:20 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 23:20 23:50 30 min Y N N N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Starts 23:30 - N N N Y N N N
22210 New Delhi Mumbai Duronto Express Starts 23:30 - N Y N N N Y N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp Starts 23:30 - Y N Y N N Y N
12272 Lko Duronto Exp Starts 23:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Starts 23:40 - N N Y N N N Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Starts 23:40 - Y N N Y N N N
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl Starts 23:45 - N N N N Y N N
12350 Ndls Bgp Expres Starts 23:45 - N Y N N N N N
03408 Ndls Bgp Spl Starts 23:45 - N N N N N Y N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti Starts 23:45 - N N Y Y N N Y
12452 Shram Shkti Exp Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express Starts 23:50 - N N N N N N Y
04206 Ndls Lko Spl Starts 23:55 - N N N Y N N N
12205 Nanda Devi Exp Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Starts 23:55 - N N N N N Y N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - New Delhi Railway Station

Different trains running from New Delhi are Fzr Janata Exp, Bilaspur Rjdhni, Poorva Express, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Ndls Duronto Ex, Jammu Rajdhani, Ned Sgnr Expres, Porvotr S Krnti, Lko Swran Shtbd, Ndls Duronto Ex. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Ndls Cnb Sht, Ndlsasr Express, Orissa S Krnti, Jhrkhnd S Krnti, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Neelachal Exp, Ndls Rnc Raj Ex, Tamil Nadu Exp, Bhopal Shtbdi etc while some train like Amritsar Shtbdi, Hwh Ndls Yuva E, Bihar S Kranti, Poorva Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Asr Ndls Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Sampark Kranthi, Nandan Kanan Ex, Hapa Jat Expres arrives at 23:05, 11:25, 05:30, 07:20, 13:25, 14:15, 13:05, 13:20, 17:00, 04:30 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at New Delhi station are Rnc Garib Rath, Swarna Shtbdi, Grand Trunk Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Hwh Ndls Expres, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Karnataka Exp, Purushottam Exp, Nfk Ndls Expres, Jhrkhnd S Krant etc while some train like Ndls Rnc G Rath, Swaraj Express, Uhl Janshatabdi, Hapa Jat Expres, Hirakund Exp, Ndls Hwh Yuva, U A Toofan Exp, Amritsar Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres have their departure at 16:10, 21:50, 14:35, 04:50, 08:10, 19:45, 07:00, 13:45, 13:40, 13:45 time respectively. Out of these 105 trains run daily and are Sealdah Rjdhani, Tamil Nadu Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Sachkhand Exp, Punjab Mail, Lucknow Mail, Ddn Ndls Ac Exp etc and 108 run on weekly basis like Ndls Rnc Rjdhni, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Navyug Exp, Pdy Ndls Expres, Sdah Duronto Ex, Jammutawi Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Bsp Ndls Raj Ex, Hwh Ndls Expres, Goa Smprk K Exp etc.