Nellore To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nellore to Vijayawada Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Nellore 00:03 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Nellore 00:03 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Nellore 00:03 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
12852 Bilaspur Expres Nellore 00:03 Vijayawada Jn 03:55 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Nellore 00:15 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Nellore 00:22 Vijayawada Jn 05:20 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N Y N N Y N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 Y N N N N N N
15629 Guwahati Expres Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N Y N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Nellore 01:43 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N N N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Nellore 02:03 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Nellore 02:03 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Nellore 02:03 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 Y N Y Y N N N
16328 Korba Express Nellore 02:03 Vijayawada Jn 06:05 N Y N N Y N N
12840 Howrah Mail Nellore 02:18 Vijayawada Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express Nellore 02:43 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57457 Kakinada Psgr Nellore 04:46 Vijayawada Jn 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Nellore 05:26 Vijayawada Jn 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Nellore 06:23 Vijayawada Jn 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Nellore 08:11 Vijayawada Jn 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Nellore 08:43 Vijayawada Jn 14:30 N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp Nellore 08:43 Vijayawada Jn 14:30 N Y N N N Y N
12077 Jan Shatabdi Nellore 09:43 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Nellore 10:08 Vijayawada Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp Nellore 10:32 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Nellore 11:51 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Nellore 11:51 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Nellore 12:06 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Nellore 12:06 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N Y N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Nellore 12:06 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Nellore 12:06 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N Y N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Nellore 12:06 Vijayawada Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Nellore 12:26 Vijayawada Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Nellore 12:55 Vijayawada Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Nellore 13:12 Vijayawada Jn 17:00 N Y N N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Nellore 13:32 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Nellore 13:32 Vijayawada Jn 18:30 N N N Y N N Y
22611 Mas Njp Express Nellore 13:41 Vijayawada Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express Nellore 13:41 Vijayawada Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Nellore 15:02 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N N N N N Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Nellore 15:18 Vijayawada Jn 19:10 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Nellore 16:12 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N Y N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Nellore 16:18 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Nellore 16:18 Vijayawada Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Nellore 16:44 Vijayawada Jn 22:05 N N N N N N Y
12712 Pinakini Exp Nellore 16:53 Vijayawada Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Nellore 17:33 Vijayawada Jn 21:35 Y N N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Nellore 17:33 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N N Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Nellore 17:33 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Nellore 17:33 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
12375 Mas Asn Express Nellore 17:33 Vijayawada Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Nellore 18:02 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Nellore 18:02 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 N N N N N Y N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Nellore 18:18 Vijayawada Jn 22:00 N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp Nellore 18:20 Vijayawada Jn 22:05 Y N N N N N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Nellore 18:45 Vijayawada Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Nellore 19:23 Vijayawada Jn 23:25 Y Y N N Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Nellore 19:34 Vijayawada Jn 23:40 Y N N N N N N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Nellore 20:18 Vijayawada Jn 00:10 N N N N Y N N
12967 Jaipur Exp Nellore 20:18 Vijayawada Jn 00:10 N Y N N N N Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Nellore 20:34 Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Nellore 20:53 Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Nellore 21:11 Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Nellore 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Nellore 21:47 Vijayawada Jn 02:00 N N N N N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Nellore 21:58 Vijayawada Jn 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Nellore 22:06 Vijayawada Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express Nellore 22:26 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Nellore 22:26 Vijayawada Jn 02:40 N N Y N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres Nellore 22:56 Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp Nellore 23:16 Vijayawada Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nellore to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nellore To Vijayawada Trains

Planning to travel from nellore to vijayawada via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Navajivan Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Circar Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Santragachi Exp, Dhanbad Express, Himsagar Exp, Tirumala Exp, Tpty Bbs Spl, Mas Src Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Nellore. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 7 hrs 14 mins to 3 hours 31 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dhanbad Express, Circar Exp, Seshadri Expres, Kerala Express, Ypr Howrah Exp, Tirumala Exp, Pinakini Exp, Kakinadatown Ex, Kakinada Psgr, Charminar Exp or train that run sporadically like Himsagar Exp, Mas Njp Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Mas Asn Express, Tpty Bbs Spl, Qln Vskp Expres, Ten Jammu Exp, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Navyug Exp etc. There are different pick up points in nellore from Nellore( like Grand Trunk Exp, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Bhubaneshwar Ex, Ru Vskp Spl, Kakinada Psgr, Tpty Bbs Spl, Kerala Express, Raptisagar Exp, Mas Njp Express, Padmavathi Exp ).