Nellore (NLR), Nellore Railway Station

Name: Nellore Code: NLR City: Nellore
More Nellore stations : Nellore
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nellore (NLR), Nellore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 00:02 00:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 00:02 00:03 1 min N N N N N Y N
12852 Bilaspur Expres 00:02 00:03 1 min N Y N N N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 00:12 00:13 1 min Y N N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 00:12 00:13 1 min N N N N Y N N
17404 Ns Tpty Exp 00:47 00:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp 00:47 00:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 00:59 01:00 1 min Y N N N N N N
17488 Tirumala Expres 01:09 01:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Guwahati Expres 01:41 01:43 2 min N Y N N N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 01:42 01:43 1 min Y N N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N Y N N N
12664 Howrah Express 01:42 01:43 1 min N N Y N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N N N N Y
17644 Circar Exp 01:59 02:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 02:02 02:03 1 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 02:02 02:03 1 min N Y N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 02:02 02:03 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 02:02 02:03 1 min N N N N N N Y
12604 Chennai Exp 02:12 02:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 02:17 02:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp 02:23 02:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 02:42 02:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 02:57 02:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 03:11 03:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 03:51 03:52 1 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp 04:23 04:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 04:47 04:48 1 min N N Y N N N N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 04:47 04:48 1 min Y N N N N N N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 04:47 04:48 1 min N N N N N Y N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 04:47 04:48 1 min N N N N Y N N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex 05:07 05:08 1 min N N N N N N Y
12968 Jp Madras Expre 05:19 05:21 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 05:19 05:21 2 min N N N Y N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 05:25 05:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express 06:15 06:17 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 06:15 06:17 2 min N N Y N N Y N
12625 Kerala Express 06:22 06:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 06:27 06:29 2 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 06:28 06:29 1 min N N N Y N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp 07:58 07:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express 08:09 08:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express 08:42 08:43 1 min N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Lucknow Exp 08:42 08:43 1 min N Y N N N Y N
12711 Pinakini Exp 09:28 09:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12077 Jan Shatabdi 09:42 09:43 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex 10:34 10:35 1 min Y N N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express 10:34 10:35 1 min N Y N N N N N
22612 Njp Mas Express 10:44 10:45 1 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 11:50 11:51 1 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 11:50 11:51 1 min N N N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp 12:05 12:06 1 min N N N N N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 12:05 12:06 1 min N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp 12:05 12:06 1 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 12:05 12:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 12:05 12:06 1 min Y N N N N N N
12655 Navjeevan Exp 12:15 12:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp 12:25 12:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp 12:32 12:33 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 12:32 12:33 1 min N N Y N N N Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 12:54 12:55 1 min N Y N N N N N
16126 Ju Ms Express 12:57 12:59 2 min N N Y N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp 13:30 13:32 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp 13:31 13:32 1 min N N N Y N N Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 13:40 13:41 1 min N N Y N N N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 14:07 14:08 1 min N N N N Y N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 15:17 15:18 1 min N N N N N N Y
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 15:29 15:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 15:29 15:30 1 min Y N N N Y N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 15:29 15:30 1 min N N Y N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 15:29 15:30 1 min N Y N N N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 16:17 16:18 1 min N N N Y N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 16:17 16:18 1 min N N N N N N Y
12712 Pinakini Exp 16:52 16:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 17:32 17:33 1 min N N N N N Y N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 17:32 17:33 1 min Y N N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 17:32 17:33 1 min N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 17:32 17:33 1 min N Y N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 17:32 17:33 1 min N N N N N N Y
17406 Krishna Exp 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 18:08 18:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp 18:17 18:18 1 min N N N N N Y N
12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:46 18:47 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express 18:56 18:57 1 min Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 18:56 18:57 1 min N N N N N Y N
12376 Asn Mas Express 18:56 18:57 1 min N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 19:18 19:20 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 19:18 19:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N Y N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 19:19 19:20 1 min N N Y N N N N
12763 Padmavathi Exp 19:22 19:23 1 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres 19:33 19:34 1 min Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp 19:44 19:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 20:12 20:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 20:17 20:18 1 min N N N N Y N N
12967 Jaipur Exp 20:17 20:18 1 min N Y N N N N Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp 20:42 20:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp 20:52 20:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 21:10 21:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 21:14 21:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 21:29 21:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 21:57 21:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp 22:02 22:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 22:02 22:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp 22:04 22:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express 22:14 22:15 1 min N N N Y N N N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 22:25 22:26 1 min N N Y N N N N
12253 Anga Express 22:25 22:26 1 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 22:27 22:29 2 min N N Y N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres 22:55 22:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 23:14 23:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Nellore Railway Station

There are number of trains from Nellore like Puri Tpty Exp, Kerala Express, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Asn Mas Express, Dbrg Ms Express, Hyderabad Exp, Howrah Mail, Guwahati Expres, Mas Puri Expres. Out of these 36 trains run daily and are Seshadri Expres, Tata Allp Exp, Pinakini Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Howrah Mail, Krishna Exp, Mtm Tpty Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Navajivan Exp etc and 78 run on weekly basis like Hwh Tpj Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tpty Bsp Exp, Jaipur Exp etc.