Nellore (NLR), Nellore Railway Station

Name: Nellore Code: NLR City: Nellore
More Nellore stations : Nellore
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nellore (NLR), Nellore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07406 Tpty Awb Spl 00:01 00:03 2 min N N N N N N Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 00:01 00:03 2 min N N Y N N N N
12852 Bilaspur Expres 00:02 00:03 1 min N Y N N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 00:02 00:03 1 min N N N N N Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 00:02 00:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 00:12 00:13 1 min N N N N Y N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 00:12 00:13 1 min Y N N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 00:13 00:15 2 min N Y N N N Y N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 00:20 00:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 00:20 00:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Express 00:47 00:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Machilipatnam Tirupati Express 00:47 00:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 00:59 01:00 1 min Y N N N N N N
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express 01:09 01:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 01:41 01:43 2 min N Y N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N Y N N N
12664 Howrah Express 01:42 01:43 1 min N N Y N N Y N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 01:42 01:43 1 min N N N N N N Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express 01:42 01:43 1 min Y N N N N N N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N Y Y N N
17644 Kakinada Port Circar Express 01:59 02:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 02:02 02:03 1 min N Y N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 02:02 02:03 1 min Y N Y Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 02:02 02:03 1 min N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 02:02 02:03 1 min N N N N N N Y
12604 Chennai Exp 02:12 02:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 02:15 02:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 02:17 02:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 02:23 02:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 02:38 02:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 02:42 02:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 02:57 02:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 03:11 03:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 03:18 03:20 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 03:51 03:52 1 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
08561 Vskp Ru Spl 04:10 04:12 2 min Y N N N N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 04:18 04:20 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12760 Charminar Exp 04:23 04:24 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 04:40 04:45 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 04:40 04:45 5 min N N N Y N N Y
57457 Kakinada Psgr 04:44 04:46 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 04:47 04:48 1 min N N N N N Y N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 04:47 04:48 1 min Y N N N N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 04:47 04:48 1 min N N Y N N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 04:47 04:48 1 min N N N N Y N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 04:52 04:54 2 min N N N N Y Y N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express 05:07 05:08 1 min N N N N N N Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 05:08 05:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 05:19 05:21 2 min N Y N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 05:19 05:21 2 min N N N Y N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 05:25 05:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express 06:15 06:17 2 min N N Y N N Y N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 06:15 06:17 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 06:16 06:18 2 min N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express 06:22 06:23 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 06:27 06:29 2 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 06:28 06:29 1 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 07:07 07:09 2 min N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 07:07 07:09 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 07:07 07:09 2 min N N N Y N N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp 07:58 07:59 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express 08:09 08:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 08:42 08:43 1 min N N Y Y N N Y
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 08:42 08:43 1 min N Y N N N Y N
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 08:45 08:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl 09:00 09:02 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12711 Pinakini Exp 09:28 09:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12077 Jan Shatabdi 09:42 09:43 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 10:06 10:08 2 min N Y N N N N N
08042 Mas Src Exp 10:30 10:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
22859 Puri Chennai Express 10:34 10:35 1 min Y N N N N N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:34 10:35 1 min N Y N N N N N
12754 Njp Mas Express 10:34 10:35 1 min N N N N N N Y
03289 Mys Exam Spl 10:35 10:37 2 min N N N N N Y N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central Express 10:44 10:45 1 min N N N N N N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special 11:30 11:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 11:50 11:51 1 min N N N N N Y N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 11:50 11:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 11:50 11:51 1 min N Y N N N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 12:05 12:06 1 min N Y N N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 12:05 12:06 1 min N Y N N N Y N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:05 12:06 1 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 12:05 12:06 1 min N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 12:05 12:06 1 min Y N N N N N N
12655 Navjeevan Exp 12:15 12:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp 12:25 12:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 12:32 12:33 1 min N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 12:32 12:33 1 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 12:54 12:55 1 min N Y N N N N N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express 12:57 12:59 2 min N N Y N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 13:10 13:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
17480 Tirupati Puri Express 13:30 13:32 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 13:31 13:32 1 min N N N Y N N Y
22611 Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Express 13:40 13:41 1 min N N Y N N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 13:40 13:41 1 min N N Y N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 14:06 14:08 2 min N N N N N N Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 14:07 14:08 1 min N N N N Y N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 15:00 15:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 15:07 15:09 2 min N N Y N N N N
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 15:17 15:18 1 min N N N N N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 15:29 15:30 1 min N N Y N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 15:29 15:30 1 min N N N N N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 15:29 15:30 1 min N Y N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 15:29 15:30 1 min Y N N N Y N N
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 15:35 15:37 2 min N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 16:10 16:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 16:17 16:18 1 min N N N N N N Y
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 16:17 16:18 1 min N N N Y N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 16:42 16:44 2 min N N N N N N Y
12712 Pinakini Exp 16:52 16:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 17:32 17:33 1 min N N N N N Y N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 17:32 17:33 1 min N N N N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 17:32 17:33 1 min Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 17:32 17:33 1 min N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 17:32 17:33 1 min N N Y N Y N N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 17:38 17:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08562 Ru Vskp Spl 18:00 18:02 2 min Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp 18:00 18:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 18:08 18:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 18:17 18:18 1 min N N N N N Y N
06013 Bikaner Exp 18:18 18:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 18:40 18:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 18:43 18:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 18:43 18:45 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07116 Hyderabad Exp 18:45 18:47 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:46 18:47 1 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 18:55 18:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express 18:56 18:57 1 min Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 18:56 18:57 1 min N N N N N Y N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 18:56 18:57 1 min N N N N N N Y
12376 Asn Mas Express 18:56 18:57 1 min N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 18:56 18:58 2 min N N N Y N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 19:18 19:20 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 19:18 19:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 19:19 19:20 1 min N N N Y N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 19:19 19:20 1 min N N Y N N N N
12763 Padmavathi Exp 19:22 19:23 1 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
22860 Chennai Central Puri Express 19:33 19:34 1 min Y N N N N N N
12603 Hyderabad Exp 19:44 19:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 20:12 20:13 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 20:17 20:18 1 min N N N N Y N N
12967 Chennai Central Jaipur Express 20:17 20:18 1 min N Y N N N N Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 20:32 20:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp 20:42 20:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Chennai Egmore Circar Express 20:52 20:53 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 21:10 21:11 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 21:14 21:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 21:29 21:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57458 Tirupati Psgr 21:39 21:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 21:45 21:47 2 min N N N N N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 21:57 21:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 22:02 22:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 22:02 22:03 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tirupati Machilipatnam Narasapur Express 22:04 22:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 22:14 22:15 1 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y N N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 22:25 22:26 1 min N N N N N Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 22:25 22:26 1 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 22:27 22:29 2 min N N Y N N N N
17209 Bangalore City Seshadri Express 22:55 22:56 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirupati Tirumala Express 23:14 23:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Nellore Railway Station

There are number of trains from Nellore like Puri Tpty Exp, Kerala Express, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Asn Mas Express, Dbrg Ms Express, Hyderabad Exp, Howrah Mail, Guwahati Expres, Mas Puri Expres. Out of these 36 trains run daily and are Seshadri Expres, Tata Allp Exp, Pinakini Exp, Grand Trunk Exp, Howrah Mail, Krishna Exp, Mtm Tpty Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Navajivan Exp etc and 78 run on weekly basis like Hwh Tpj Express, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Rapti Sagar Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Tpty Bsp Exp, Jaipur Exp etc.