Train Schedule 

Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:45
Samba (SMBX)
Arr. 00:15
Dep. 00:17
Kathua (KTHU)
Arr. 00:58
Dep. 01:00
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB)
Arr. 01:10
Dep. 01:12
Chakki Bank (CHKB)
Arr. 01:28
Dep. 01:33
Mukerian (MEX)
Arr. 02:15
Dep. 02:17
Dasuya (DZA)
Arr. 02:34
Dep. 02:36
Tanda Urmar (TDO)
Arr. 02:52
Dep. 02:54
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 03:35
Dep. 03:40
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 03:58
Dep. 04:00
Phillaur Jn (PHR)
Arr. 04:18
Dep. 04:20
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. 05:15
Kila Raipur (QRP)
Arr. 05:32
Dep. 05:34
Ahmadgarh (AHH)
Arr. 05:43
Dep. 05:45
Malerkotla (MET)
Arr. 06:13
Dep. 06:15
Dhuri Jn (DUI)
Arr. 06:35
Dep. 07:00
Sangrur (SAG)
Arr. 07:15
Dep. 07:17
Sunam (SFM)
Arr. 07:39
Dep. 07:41
Lehra Gaga (LHA)
Arr. 07:59
Dep. 08:01
Jakhal Jn (JHL)
Arr. 08:55
Dep. 09:00
Tohana (TUN)
Arr. 09:11
Dep. 09:13
Narwana Jn (NRW)
Arr. 09:38
Dep. 09:40
Uchana (UCA)
Arr. 09:54
Dep. 09:56
Barsola (BZO)
Arr. 10:06
Dep. 10:08
Jind Jn (JIND)
Arr. 10:24
Dep. 10:27
Julana (JNA)
Arr. 10:50
Dep. 10:52
Rohtak Jn (ROK)
Arr. 11:45
Dep. 11:47
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Arr. 12:19
Dep. 12:21
Shakurbasti (SSB)
Arr. 12:56
Dep. 12:58
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 13:35
Dep. 14:30
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 14:45
Dep. 14:55
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 15:38
Dep. 15:40
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:10
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 19:45
Dep. 19:47
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 20:50
Dep. 20:55
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 22:30
Dep. 22:40
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 02:55
Dep. 03:00
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 05:25
Dep. 05:30
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 10:35
Dep. 10:45
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 11:47
Dep. 11:49
Chandrapur (CD)
Arr. 13:36
Dep. 13:38
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 14:30
Dep. 14:40
Ramgundam (RDM)
Arr. 16:35
Dep. 16:37
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 18:38
Dep. 18:43
Khammam (KMT)
Arr. 20:19
Dep. 20:20
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 23:35
Dep. 23:45
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 04:28
Dep. 04:30
Renigunta Jn (RU)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 05:50
Tirupati (TPTY)
Arr. 06:05
Dep. 06:10
Chittor (CTO)
Arr. 07:28
Dep. 07:30
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 08:55
Dep. 08:57
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 10:08
Dep. 10:10
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 11:40
Dep. 11:45
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 12:55
Dep. 13:40
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 14:03
Dep. 14:05
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 15:00
Dep. 15:05
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 16:20
Dep. 16:25
Shoranur Jn (SRR)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:25
Calicut (CLT)
Arr. 18:45
Dep. 18:50
Tellicherry (TLY)
Arr. 19:42
Dep. 19:45
Cannanore (CAN)
Arr. 20:10
Dep. 20:15
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Arr. 21:28
Dep. 21:30
Mangalore (MAQ)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. Ends
Karur (KRR)
Arr. 14:47
Dep. 14:50
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 16:45
Dep. 16:50
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 18:00
Dep. 18:05
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)
Arr. 18:23
Dep. 18:25
Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. 19:05
Dep. 19:10
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Arr. 19:45
Dep. 19:47
Satur (SRT)
Arr. 20:29
Dep. 20:31
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Arr. 20:59
Dep. 21:01
Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)
Arr. 22:59
Dep. 23:00
Tirunelveli (TEN)
Arr. 00:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Navyug Express – 16688 

Train number 16688, Navyug Express travels from Jammu Tawi to Tirunelveli. Total stations that train Navyug Express passes are 73 that are Sevagram, Rohtak Jn, Maniyachchi Jn, Karur, Kovilpatti, H Nizamuddin, Mangalore, Malerkotla, Dhaulpur, Tirunelveli. Train Navyug Express starting point is Jammu Tawi. Its ending point is Tirunelveli. Total distance travelled by Train Navyug Express is 3561 kms.