Nasik Road (NK), Nasik Railway Station

Name: Nasik Road Code: NK City: Nasik
More Nasik stations : Nasik Road
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nasik Road (NK), Nasik :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 00:02 00:05 3 min Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 00:02 00:05 3 min N N N Y Y N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express 00:19 00:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 00:39 00:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17057 Devagiri Exp 00:41 00:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp 00:52 00:55 3 min N Y N Y N N Y
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp 00:57 01:00 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
12322 Kolkata Mail 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11402 Nandigram Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp 01:45 01:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12112 Amravati Cstm E 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres 02:29 02:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 02:48 02:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Devagiri Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 03:15 03:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 03:24 03:25 1 min Y N N N N N Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 03:24 03:25 1 min N N N Y N N N
12811 Hatia Express 03:45 03:50 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 03:45 03:50 5 min N N Y N N Y N
11093 Mahanagari Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp 05:05 05:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 05:18 05:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp 06:29 06:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp 07:07 07:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail 07:19 07:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp 07:27 07:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Bpq Wr Pass 07:27 07:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12187 Mumbai Garibrat 07:45 07:50 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express 07:49 07:50 1 min N N N N Y N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 07:58 08:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp 08:40 08:45 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
11069 Tulsi Express 08:40 08:45 5 min N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express 08:40 08:45 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12072 Janshatabdi Exp 08:50 08:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12812 Hte Ltt Super 09:09 09:10 1 min N N N N N Y Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 09:09 09:10 1 min N Y N N Y N N
11094 Mahanagari Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 09:25 09:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12118 Manmad Ltt Exp 09:32 09:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17617 Tapovan Express 09:45 09:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 10:00 10:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 10:49 10:50 1 min N N N Y N N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp 10:59 11:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp 11:12 11:15 3 min N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 11:12 11:15 3 min Y N N Y N N N
11056 Godan Express 11:13 11:15 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14313 Bareilly Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres 11:28 11:30 2 min N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres 11:28 11:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
12534 Pushpak Express 11:47 11:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 13:34 13:35 1 min N N N N N Y N
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp 13:58 14:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express 14:25 14:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 14:55 15:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 15:13 15:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Be Ltt Express 15:23 15:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
15648 Ghy Ltt Express 15:24 15:25 1 min N N N Y N N N
12335 Bgp Ltt Express 15:24 15:25 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp 15:24 15:25 1 min N Y N N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
11071 Kamayani Expres 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 16:24 16:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 16:39 16:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12188 Jbp Garib Rath 16:55 17:00 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
11070 Tulsi Express 16:58 17:00 2 min N Y N Y N N N
11068 Saket Express 16:58 17:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
21068 Saket Link Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp 16:58 17:00 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex 17:05 17:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 17:14 17:15 1 min N N N N N N Y
1068A Saket Link Exp 17:18 17:20 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 17:29 17:30 1 min N N N N N Y N
17618 Tapovan Exp 17:57 18:00 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp 18:08 18:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp 18:15 18:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 18:23 18:25 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12162 Lashkar Express 18:23 18:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
12139 Sewagram Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11072 Kamayani Expres 18:38 18:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Ranchi Express 19:20 19:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 19:43 19:45 2 min N N Y N N Y N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y N Y N N Y N
12161 Lashkar Express 19:45 19:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min N Y N N N N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
12109 Panchavati Exp 21:35 21:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 22:19 22:20 1 min N N Y N Y N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express 22:19 22:20 1 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12105 Vidarbha Expres 22:42 22:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 22:58 23:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 23:18 23:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 23:20 23:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 23:43 23:45 2 min N Y N N N N N
12111 Cstm Amravati E 23:43 23:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.