Nasik To Raipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to Raipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Nasik Road 00:05 Raipur Jn 15:35 Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Nasik Road 00:05 Raipur Jn 15:30 N N N Y Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail Nasik Road 00:25 Raipur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Nasik Road 01:35 Raipur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Nasik Road 03:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Nasik Road 03:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 Y N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Nasik Road 04:48 Raipur Jn 18:25 N N N N Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Nasik Road 09:30 Raipur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Nasik Road 15:00 Raipur Jn 05:50 N N N N N N Y

Nasik to Raipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.