Nasik To Raipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to Raipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Nasik Road 00:05 Raipur Jn 15:35 Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Nasik Road 00:05 Raipur Jn 15:30 N N N Y Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail Nasik Road 00:25 Raipur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Nasik Road 01:35 Raipur Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Nasik Road 03:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Nasik Road 03:50 Raipur Jn 18:25 Y N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Nasik Road 04:48 Raipur Jn 18:25 N N N N Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Nasik Road 09:30 Raipur Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Nasik Road 15:00 Raipur Jn 05:50 N N N N N N Y

Nasik to Raipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.

More About - Nasik To Raipur Trains

Book your train tickets from nasik to raipur. Trains that run on this route are Samarsata Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Hatia Express, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Howrah Mail and etc. The train starts from various stations in nasik like Nasik Road. Different trains running from nasik to raipur takes time approximately from 17 hrs 50 mins to 13 hours 37 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Howrah Mail, Gitanjali Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex or train that run sporadically like Hatia Express, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Puri Sup Ex etc. There are different pick up points in nasik from Nasik Road( like Howrah Mail, Gitanjali Exp, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Hatia Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex ).