Nasik To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18030 Shm Ltt Express Nasik Road 00:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Nasik Road 00:40 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Nasik Road 00:55 Mumbai Cst 05:25 N Y N N N N Y
12564 Fd Ltt Sf Exp Nasik Road 01:00 Lokmanyatilak T 05:00 N N N Y N N N
12132 Sainagar Dr Exp Nasik Road 01:00 Dadar 04:30 Y N Y N Y N N
11402 Nandigram Exp Nasik Road 01:30 Mumbai Cst 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12112 Amravati Cstm E Nasik Road 01:55 Mumbai Cst 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Nasik Road 02:10 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N Y N Y N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Nasik Road 02:15 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres Nasik Road 02:30 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Nasik Road 02:45 Lokmanyatilak T 08:15 N N N N Y N N
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Nasik Road 02:50 Mumbai Cst 08:15 Y N N N N N N
12138 Punjab Mail Nasik Road 02:50 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17058 Devagiri Exp Nasik Road 03:00 Mumbai Cst 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Nasik Road 03:25 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N Y N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp Nasik Road 03:25 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 Y N N N N N Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Nasik Road 05:10 Karjat 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Nasik Road 05:20 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13201 Rjpb Ltt Exp Nasik Road 06:30 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12110 Panchavti Exp Nasik Road 07:10 Mumbai Cst 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Nasik Road 07:20 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Nasik Road 07:30 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51196 Bpq Wr Pass Nasik Road 07:30 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02187 Cstm Garibrath Nasik Road 07:50 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N Y N N N
01702 Jbp Cstm Spl Nasik Road 07:50 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N N N N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Nasik Road 07:50 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N Y N N
12187 Mumbai Garibrat Nasik Road 07:50 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N Y N Y N Y N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Nasik Road 07:50 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Nasik Road 07:50 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Nasik Road 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12072 Janshatabdi Exp Nasik Road 08:55 Dadar 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Nasik Road 09:10 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Nasik Road 09:10 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N Y N N Y N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super Nasik Road 09:10 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N N Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp Nasik Road 09:20 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12118 Manmad Ltt Exp Nasik Road 09:35 Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04115 Ald Ltt Spl Nasik Road 10:48 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N N Y N N N
12142 Rjpb Cstm Exp Nasik Road 11:00 Mumbai Cst 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11056 Godan Express Nasik Road 11:15 Lokmanyatilak T 16:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Nasik Road 13:35 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Nasik Road 13:35 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N N Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Nasik Road 14:00 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp Nasik Road 15:15 Mumbai Cst 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12335 Bgp Ltt Express Nasik Road 15:25 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 Y N Y N N Y N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Nasik Road 15:25 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N Y N N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Nasik Road 15:25 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N Y N N Y N N
14314 Be Ltt Express Nasik Road 15:25 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp Nasik Road 16:25 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21068 Saket Link Exp Nasik Road 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Nasik Road 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N Y N N Y Y
11070 Tulsi Express Nasik Road 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N
11068 Saket Express Nasik Road 17:00 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Nasik Road 17:15 Kalyan Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Nasik Road 17:30 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Nasik Road 17:35 Mumbai Cst 00:10 Y N N N N N N
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Nasik Road 17:35 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N N Y N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Nasik Road 17:50 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N Y N
17618 Tapovan Exp Nasik Road 18:00 Mumbai Cst 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Nasik Road 18:25 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Nasik Road 18:25 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Y N Y N Y N N
11072 Kamayani Expres Nasik Road 18:40 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Nasik Road 19:45 Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 N N Y N N Y N
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Nasik Road 21:10 Mumbai Cst 01:00 N Y N Y N N N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Nasik Road 22:20 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y Y N Y N Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Nasik Road 22:20 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N N Y N Y N Y
51116 Dhi Csn Pass Nasik Road 23:00 Dadar 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Nasik Road 23:00 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Nasik Road 23:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Nasik Road 23:45 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N Y N N N N N
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Nasik Road 23:55 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N Y N N

Nasik to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.